University of Mary Hardin-Baylor

ARCHIVE: Provost’s Fall Honor Roll

June 22, 2006

Belton, Texas – The University of Mary Hardin-Baylor announced that 350 students have been listed on the fall 2004 Provost's Honor Roll.To receive this recognition a student must achieve a 3.5 grade point average (GPA) or better on a 4.0 scale.

APO, Europe
Melissa Aquino, Jeffrey Gravens

St. Augustine, Florida
Danielle Washington

Lahaina, Hawaii
Shaun Felechner

Bettendorf, Iowa
Adam Dorsey

Perry, Ohio
Summer Younce

De Pere, Wisconsin
Kristin Bohacek

Abilene
Traci Hogan

Ace
Melissa Colquitt

Albany
Justin Lenamon

Allen
Esther Buchanan, Chelsea Caspell, Beverly McKee, Christy McPherson, Kendall Powell

Alvarado
Jessica Mize

Arlington
Holly Barnett, Delana Brewer, Karen Steed

Athens
Lindsey Van Dusen

Austin
LuAnne Alo, Natalie Brock, Kristin Chamberlain, Violet Cottongim, Yolanda Garcia, Lindsey Liles, Carolyn Neal, Laura Thompson, Thomas Umstattd, Raymond Wilson

Bandera
Tiffany Cohn

Bangs
Jordan Knickerbocker

Belton
Josh Clements, Candace Cohagan, Lana Currie, Holly Glover, Clifton Jones, Michael Kerr, Shawn Knuckles, Jenna Mann, Megan Maupin, Jesus Perez, Jennifer Pinkert, Crissie Richardson, Jacqueline Scatliffe, Joseph Sharrock, Kyle Shipp, Carly Skaggs, Ashley Skiles, Julie Solomon, Brandy Spence, Jessica Studinka, Nicholas Thompson, Joseph Waddell, Linden Watson, Katy Wheat, Stuart Whitis, Melody Wilson, Edwin Youngblood

Benbrook
Julie Barr

Bertram
Elise Klose

Boerne
Jennifer McDaniel

Brenham
Sarah Fleming, Sara Genzer, Elizabeth Vein

Brownsville
Rebecca Boster

Buckholts
John Greiner

Burleson
Dana Bartlett

Cameron
Amy Nunez, Stephen Richardson, Bernarda Vargas

Carthage
Lindsey McNair

Castroville
Candra Martin

Cedar Park
Angela Amaya, Justin Antonevich, Patrick Conklin, Dustin Kunz, Meredith Minor, Sheena Staff

China Spring
Courtney Pahmiyer

Cleburne
Casey Ward

Cleveland
Emily Burkhead

College Station
Natalie Kaspar

Conroe
Delories Hughes, Christina Menaugh

Coolidge
Andrea Cullman

Copperas Cove
Kelly Carrigan, Jessica Coburn, Kai Herrmann, Mora Jackson, Denise Molina, Vallie Owens, Kelley Reno, Catherine Salter

Corsicana
Tara Todd

Crawford
James Parten

Cypress
Erin Edenfield, Debra Robbins

Dallas
Jennifer Meers

Davilla
Janice Bridges

Dawson
Sarah Jane Sanders

Decatur
Megan Wendling

Deer Park
Kimberly Lane

Denton
Kristen Roseland

Dickinson
Brendon Pearson

Dripping Springs
Kristi Smith

Eddy
Katherine Chavez

Edna
Mark Shutt

Elgin
Megan Bender

Emory
Lauren Bellamy

Evant
Fernando Moreno

Farmers Branch
Julia Londis

Florence
Lindsay Daniell

Flower Mound
Jessica Sutton

Forney
Haley Walker

Fort Hood
Audrey Burns, Laura Cardwell, Cheyenne Clark, Brandy Gill, Marlene Johnson, Rose Mishkoff, Stephanie Tetterton, Amber Wilson, Jennifer Deshotel

Garland
Kyle Tubbs

Gatesville
Michael Bond, Alan Ivy, Amy Patterson, Misty Seelinger

George West
Janelle Jones

Georgetown
Randal Arrington, Dana Dickenson, Christopher Foster, Lacey Henry, Jesse Hoover, Ashleigh MacConnell, Richard Roseland, Jeffrey Sharpe, Barry Smith, Lauren Stone, Stephanie Terlinde, Christa Wright, Terry Wright, Kelicia Wright

Greenville
Shelly McMullen, Emily Rackley

Haltom City
Christopher Hollis

Harker Heights
Alena Burgan, Sharon Chupp, Erin Everett, Stephen Nelson, Sarah Rangel, Camella Sitz, Memorie Tiapula

Henderson
Lauren Tanner

Holland
Ashley Grinnan, Melinda Groseclose

Houston
Candice Clark, Christina Hammond, Sarah Hollister, Amy Liggett, Amy Lunde, Nathan Nipp, Jason O'Brian, Sarah Paredes, Lauren Raschke, Megan Raschke, Molly Sendt, Jessica Stockel, Tori Webb, Emily Wilson

Humble
Mary Collier

Huntsville
Renee Ohendalski, Ryan Ohendalski

Hutto
Travis Sills

Jarrell
Roberta Congdon

Keller
Matthew Smith

Kempner
Tara Davis, Joshua Davis, Mary Sharp

Killeen
Arthur Baker, Johnathan Baumann, Brian Buchmeier, Giorgiana Chen, Arthur Connor, Shawn Hamilton, Linda Hannah, Kathryn Johll, David Johnson, Norah Kim, Sara Mills, Brandee Nichols, Christina Nunemaker-White, Cristina Purser, Emily Ross, Patricia Salaiz, Laurie Selchert, Holly Smeltzer, Jennifer Thompson, Ruby Williams, Barbara Wright

Kingwood
Elizabeth Lipscomb

La Grange
Claire Atkinson

Lake Jackson
Elizabeth Ross

Lake Kiowa
Audra Musser

Lampasas
Lacey Hammons, Rebecca Tompkins

Laughlin AFB
Amy Hardy

League City
Ryan Clare

Leander
Kristin Biggs, Sara Dudzikowski

Liberty
Julie Crane, Kory Earp

Liberty Hill
Barbara Austin, Mandi Bundrick

Lipan
Kacy Chandler

Little Elm
Amy Paulson

Little River Academy
Melissa Michalek, Jeffrey Olchesky

Longview
Lauren Bloodworth

Lorena
Nicole Bradshaw, James Burns, Monica Gonzales, Kyrbie Green, Sally Hickerson, Tara Jones, Melissa Polley

Lott
Cristin Jones, Daphne Kahlig

Lufkin
Austin Fischer, Shelley Koch, Jared Slack

Manor
Lesley Snow

Marble Falls
Jackilyn Michel

Mart
Sherry Rosenblad

Mc Gregor
Karen Hudson

McAllen
Veronica Delgado

Meridian
Katrina Jackson

Mesquite
Nicholas Jones

Midlothian
Julie Armey

Milano
Holly Barnes

Missouri City
Kendra Ernst, Monique Gutierrez

Mount Calm
Pearlie Graham

North Richland Hills
Heidi Dexter

Navasota
Raegan Cushman

New Braunfels
Emily Sievers

Nolanville
Melva Terpstra

Oak Point
Cynthia Blosser, Christine Blosser

Palestine
Catherine Chadwell, Elizabeth Kerbow

Pasadena
Kristen King, Faith Syphrett

Pearland
Charis Himmel

Plano
Erin Findley

Plantersville
Hannah Williams

Port Lavaca
Daniel McFarland

Purdon
Alisabeth Range

Red Oak
Andrea Beasley, Rito Munoz

Richmond
Laura Morgan

Robinson
Kimberly Eskew

Rockdale
Stephen Eller

Rockwall
Kelli Walker

Rosebud
Kelli Jahns

Round Rock
Randall Alfano, Jamie Boyd, Kristen Demers, Connie Evers, Lauren Graber, Andrea Koch, Jessica Moore, Michelle Pooch, Kimberley Pruett

Rowlett
Megan Lee

Rusk
Austin Daniel

Saginaw
Rebecca Howe

Salado
Cynthia Gonzales, Micah Malone, Chelsea Norman, Timothy Thomas

San Angelo
Richard Eastman

San Antonio
John Bean, Crystal Foerster, Crystal Manning, Ryan McCabe, Kristin McGilvray, Adrian Turner

Schertz
Jenny Draper

Seguin
Emilie Bruton, Maegan Eikenburg, Jonathan Rhoades

Silsbee
Tonya Nelson

Spicewood
Timothy Hammond

Spring
Morgan Catrett, David Griffin, Alicia Whaley, Lindsey Yount

Stafford
Carrie Atily

Temple
Stephen Alston, Sara Blair, Mary Britt, Haley Browder, Joseph Bumbulis, Mathew Chamberlin, Holly Chase, Holly Cluck, Jordan Dawkins, Dana Dickinson, Jessica Gonzalez, Stephanie Gordon, Tammy Graves, Cindy Hardwick, Sara Henretty, Nancy Holder, Gregory Holland, Joshua Johnston, Deanna Johnston, Zachary Krueger, Stephanie Laffoon, Holly Marks, Brandi Mordan, Daniel Morillo, Ann Nasseri, Jennifer Oliver, John Prochaska, Charity Simmons, Caroline Thomas, Kylie Tonn, Michael Washam, Laura Winkler, Lea Wulbrecht

Texarkana
Dustin Alexander

The Woodlands
Katherine Bryant, Heidi Kinder, Stefanie Waugh

Tomball
Sherry Bernard

Troy
Megan Brown

Victoria
Robert Copeland

Waco
Diane Forte, William French, Kimberly Harper, Danielle King, Brandon Lev, Jennifer Marsh, Clifford Pawless, Bethany Wyers, Erin Young

West
Vicki Kostecka

Comments