University of Mary Hardin-Baylor

Spring Commencement 2017

May 6, 2017
Spring Commencement 2017

Belton, Texas – The University of Mary Hardin-Baylor spring commencement was held on Saturday, May 6, in Crusader Stadium. This was the university’s 161st graduating class. It was the largest commencement in UMHB history, with 571 students being awarded degrees. Of those, 440 students received baccalaureate degrees, 114 received master’s degrees, and 17 earned doctoral degrees.

“Commencement day is my favorite day at UMHB, but it also comes with mixed emotions,” President Randy O’Rear said. “Graduates, I am so proud of everything you have done to get here, but I am sad for myself and for other members of our university community because it is time to send you on your way.”

Several students received awards during the ceremony. David Mckinzey of Seguin and Michael Yarberry of Belton were recognized with Summa Cum Laude medals from the UMHB Honor’s Program. This year’s Provost’s Medal for highest overall GPA was split between sixteen students, who each graduated with perfect 4.0 grade point averages: Bailey Bohlken of Mount Vernon, Amanda Deleon of Killeen, Janet Grissett of Brownwood, Kayla Headley of Cuero, Amanda Johnson of Abilene, Danielle Lindley of Burnet, Hailee Nerber of Magnolia, Julie Pease of Dover, NH, Miranda Phelps of Salado, Kylie Robinson of Salado, Sarah Short of Seabrook, Joshua Stewart of Florence, Kristin Sumners of Salado, Zachary Thompson of Fort Worth, Cassie Williams of Temple, and Laura Yates of Pflugerville.

The Loyalty Cup for the student who is most representative of the ideals, traditions and spirit of the university went to Baylor Mullins of Belton, who was part of the team that earned the Cru football program’s first NCAA Division III National Championship. The President’s Award for meritorious service went to Kayla Headley of Cuero. During her time at UMHB, Headley has served two years as student body president, while maintaining a perfect 4.0 grade point average.

 

 

Graduates in alpha order by city:

 

Abilene

Laura Susan Ellis - B.A. - Christian Studies (Summa Cum Laude); Amanda Kathryn Johnson - B.S.N. - Nursing (Summa Cum Laude); Matthew Adam Lopez - B.S.N. - Nursing; Matthew Scott Waldraff - B.A. - Christian Studies (Summa Cum Laude)

 

Allen

Shelby Lee Halloran - B.S. - Psychology

 

Amarillo

Lindsey Renee Thomas - B.S.N. - Nursing

 

Arlington

Dawn De'She Garritty - B.S.W. - Social Work; Autumn Ashlee Law - B.S. - EC-6 Generalist (Cum Laude); Ashlee Marie Sargent - B.S. - Business Administration

 

Austin

Fauzia Akhtar - B.S.N. - Nursing; Jacob Mark Asmussen - B.A. - Mass Communication (Cum Laude); Jacob Mark Asmussen - B.M. - Music Performance (Magna Cum Laude); Brandie Allison Brown - B.S.N. - Nursing; Brooke Erin Cleven - B.S. - Psychology (Cum Laude); Dana Kei Stimson - B.A. - EC-6 Generalist; Mark Daniel True - B.S. - Sport Management

 

Bartonville

McKenna Andrew Cook - B.S. - Sport Management

 

Bastrop

Tyler James Greeson - B.A. - Mass Communication (Summa Cum Laude); Abigail Elizabeth Portilla-Greeson - B.G.S. - General Studies (Cum Laude); Samantha F. Ray - B.B.A. - Management & Finance

 

Belton

Zachary Aaron Anderson - B.B.A. - Marketing; Krista Michele Ash - B.A. - Music; Susannah Rae Barker - B.S.N. - Nursing; Austin Jeffery Boren - B.S.N. - Nursing; Scott Alan Carter - B.S. - Psychology; Carly Dean Collida - B.B.A. - Accounting & International Business; Chaz Michael-Allan Corder - B.M. - Music Performance; Jaci Nicole Davis - B.S. - Exercise Physiology; Jenna Paige Tankersley Donnell - B.F.A. - Art; Melissa Galdamez - B.S.N. - Nursing; Leigh Ann Gerbert - B.B.A. - Accounting (Summa Cum Laude); Katherine Mary De Castro Hayes - B.B.A. - International Business; Anna Grace Hughey - B.S.N. - Nursing; Benjamin Peter Keilman - B.S. - Exercise Science; Brandon Marc Luna - B.F.A. - Art; Victor Hugo Martinez - B.S. - Engineering Science; Morgan Elizabeth Matous - B.S.W. - Social Work; Dylan Gregory Moore - B.S.N. - Nursing; Baylor Bates Mullins - B.S. - Exercise Science; Melanie Shae Parnell - B.S.N. - Nursing; John Matthew Ratliff - B.S. - Psychology & Criminal Justice; Justin Ryan Richter - B.S. - Exercise Science; Savannah Leigh Robinson - B.S. - Chemistry; Alexis Jimenez Rubio - B.B.A. - Management (Magna Cum Laude); Tyler Stuart Severson - B.B.A. - Business Computer Information Systems; Caitlyn Elizabeth Smith - B.S. - EC-6 Generalist; Esther Elizabeth Spanial - B.S. - Biology; Elizabeth Louise Tabarlet - B.A. - English; David Matthew Twilleager - B.S. - Multimedia and Information Technology; Alyssa Briana Watts - B.B.A. - Management; Jay Alan White - B.S. - Sport Management; April Denise Wilson - B.S.N. - Nursing (Magna Cum Laude); Michael Richmond Yarberry - B.S. - Chemistry (Summa Cum Laude); Lynea Kim Youmans - B.M. - Music Education

 

Bigfoot

Kelli Lynn Mann - B.S.N. - Nursing (Cum Laude)

 

Brownwood

Janet Marie Grissett - B.B.A. - Accounting (Summa Cum Laude)

 

Bryan

Jordan Scott Freeman - B.A. - Sport Management

 

Buda

William Mose Johnson III - B.C.M. - Christian Ministry; Caitlyn Marie Walton - B.S. - Computer Science

 

Bulverde

Brandon Alan Adkins - B.B.A. - Accounting (Summa Cum Laude)

 

Burnet

Danielle Nicole Lindley - B.S. - Psychology (Summa Cum Laude)

 

Caldwell

Rebecca Suzanne Lewis - B.S.N. - Nursing

 

Cameron

Haley Renee Miller - B.S.N. - Nursing; Joshua Luke Smitherman - B.B.A. - Marketing

 

Canyon

Lindsey Renee Thomas - B.S.N. - Nursing

 

Canyon Lake

Ryan Andrew Lind - B.B.A. - Management

 

Carrollton

Susie Chung - B.S.N. - Nursing

 

Cedar Creek

Sarah Bethany Allen - B.S. - Exercise Science

 

Cedar Park

Billy Ray Blunt Jr. - B.S. - Computer Science; Clarissa Andrea Carreón - B.G.S. - General Studies; Lauren Ann Cielonko - B.S. - Psychology; Abby Elizabeth Early - B.A. - History; Jalen M. Jury - B.B.A. - Management; Sarah Katherine Moshier - B.S.N. - Nursing (Cum Laude); Sierra Alysce Nevels - B.S. - Exercise Science

 

Channelview

Dustin Travis Watts - B.G.S. - General Studies

 

Charlotte

Rebecca Ann Pesqueda - B.A. - English

 

China Spring

Steven Charles Boggess Jr. - B.S.N. - Nursing (Cum Laude); Allison Noel Bradburn - B.A. - Christian Studies (Summa Cum Laude); Dillon Wayne Dumas - B.B.A. - Management

 

Coleman

Sydni Denise Stevenson - B.B.A. - Marketing

 

College Station

Justin Taylor Bohn - B.S. - Exercise Physiology; Charis Elise Brantley - B.S. - Exercise Science (Magna Cum Laude); Megan Elizabeth James - B.A. - Interdisciplinary Studies (Magna Cum Laude); Thomas Warren Middleton - B.S. - Biology; Scott Charles Wilding - B.S.N. - Nursing

 

Colleyville

Dakota Louise Armenta - B.S.N. - Nursing; Natalie Ann Choate - B.S.N. - Nursing

 

Comanche

Alex Peyton Chester - B.B.A. - Marketing

 

Conroe

Shelby Raye O'Brien - B.S.N. - Nursing; William Dakota Parsons - B.B.A. - Finance

 

Copperas Cove

Natalia Betancur-Henao - B.S.W. - Social Work (Magna Cum Laude); Andrew Jesus Flores - B.S. - Exercise Science; Luisa-Maria Gutierrez - B.S.W. - Social Work; Angela Marie Hebert - B.B.A. - Accounting; Sharissa Leanne Morgan - B.S.N. - Nursing; LueElla Lorene Shelton - B.A. - Christian Studies

 

Corpus Christi

Kristan Marie Gomez - B.S. - Biology

 

Cranfills Gap

Kristian Taylor Sorenson - B.A. - Christian Studies

 

Crawford

Cyle Drake Hickey - B.S. - Pre-Physical Therapy in Exercise Science (Cum Laude)

 

Crosby

Taylor Madison Cole - B.B.A. - International Business (Cum Laude)

 

Cuero

Kayla Michelle Headley - B.S. - Biology (Summa Cum Laude)

 

Dallas

Aaron Matthew Barteau - B.S. - Exercise Physiology; Leah Ellen Kelley - B.F.A. - Art (Summa Cum Laude); Doris Soriano - B.B.A. - International Business (Cum Laude); Brittani Nicole Young - B.S. - Exercise Science

 

Deer Park

Angelica Maria Colon - B.A. - Music

 

Denton

Briana Michelle Hennington - B.A. - Speech Communication

 

DeSoto

Emily Ann Burton - B.S. - Psychology & Criminal Justice (Cum Laude)

 

Dripping Springs

Jonathan David Higgerson - B.S. - Exercise Physiology; Savannah Nicole Lawrence - B.S. - Psychology

 

Duncanville

Lauren Eme Effiom - B.S. - Psychology

 

El Campo

Chelsea Nicole Briones - B.S.N. - Nursing

 

Elgin

Matthew Michael Acker - B.S. - Chemistry (Cum Laude)

 

Flint

Caleb James Latson - B.B.A. - Management

 

Florence

Joshua Dean Stewart - B.S. - History & Political Science (Summa Cum Laude)

 

Flower Mound

Carleah Ann Hrubo - B.S.N. - Nursing

 

Fort Hood

Maria Paloma Montes - B.S.N. - Nursing

 

Fort Worth

Emily Megan Sayre - B.S.N. - Nursing (Magna Cum Laude); Andrew David Simons - B.B.A. - Marketing (Cum Laude); Zachary James Thompson - B.M. - Music Education (Summa Cum Laude)

 

Friendswood

Aimee Jo Fifield - B.S.N. - Nursing

 

Frisco

Mikaela Ann Bottoms - B.S.N. - Nursing; Tyler Mitchell Turner - B.B.A. - Marketing

 

Fulshear

Asher Anne Hardin - B.B.A. - Management

 

Ganado

Hunter McCrae Keszler - B.B.A. - Finance (Summa Cum Laude)

 

Garland

Shane Mathew - B.S.N. - Nursing; Uwaezuoke Nnenna Ude - B.S.N. - Nursing

 

Gatesville

Vanessa Natalie Márquez Hodges - B.S.N. - Nursing; Lindsey Rebecca Lozada - B.S.W. - Social Work; Tiffany Shea Sanders - B.G.S. - General Studies

 

Georgetown

Whitney Elizabeth Boatright - B.S.N. - Nursing; Trevor Wayne Graham - B.B.A. - Accounting; Madeline Faith Horvath - B.G.S. - General Studies; Andrea Nicole Jimmerson - B.G.S. - General Studies; Sarah Ann Kopp - B.S. - Exercise Science; Keeley Renee McKenzie - B.S. - Psychology (Magna Cum Laude); Leah Elisabeth Nacol - B.S. - Biology (Magna Cum Laude); Emily Claire Simon - B.A. - Political Science; Taylor Layne Smith - B.A. - EC-6 Generalist; Mason Lee Wyatt - B.B.A. - Finance (Magna Cum Laude)

 

Graham

Justin Thomas Stroup - B.S. - Computer Science

 

Grapevine

Aleyna Marie Penny - B.S.N. - Nursing (Summa Cum Laude)

 

Groesbeck

Colton Wade Hedrick - B.M. - Church Music

 

Harker Heights

Tanisha Cierra Anderson - B.F.A. - Art; Emery James Atkisson - B.A. - English Language Arts and Reading (Cum Laude); Gleiser Marcelo Cedeño - B.B.A. - Accounting; Jade Arnae Cooper - B.I.S. - Interdisciplinary Studies; Tiffany Renea Davidson - B.G.S. - General Studies; Xanthé Alimarie Gentry - B.B.A. - Marketing (Magna Cum Laude); Megan Ellise Hassinger - B.S.N. - Nursing; Katina Angelica Hillard - B.S.N. - Nursing; Bonita Wonnya Hamilton Mallard - B.A. - Christian Studies; Kevin Miguel Morales - B.B.A. - Finance; Manuel Pedroza - B.S. - Exercise Science; Talon Danaca Rane Pepper - B.S. - Psychology; Sheridan Delaine Reid - B.A. - English (Cum Laude)

 

Harlingen

Evelyn Ruth Braxton - B.A. - Psychology & Criminal Justice (Magna Cum Laude)

 

Hewitt

Nathan Alexander Kent - B.S. - Pre-Physical Therapy in Exercise Science (Summa Cum Laude); Audrey Suzanne McCambridge - B.A. - English; Braden Nicole Wilson - B.S.W. - Social Work (Magna Cum Laude)

 

Hillsboro

Neal Drury Grogan - B.C.M. - Christian Ministry (Magna Cum Laude)

 

Hockley

Jacob Hunter Schmidt - B.S. - History

 

Holliday

Camryn Reed Schlegel - B.B.A. - Accounting & Marketing (Magna Cum Laude)

 

Houston

Grace Marie Adams - B.B.A. - Accounting & Finance (Magna Cum Laude); Gregory David Arcizo - B.B.A. - Finance; Nelly D. Argueta - B.S.W. - Social Work; Benjamin Charles Carr - B.B.A. - Marketing (Magna Cum Laude); Eric Elliott Chotas - B.B.A. - International Business; Eduardo Andres Guerra - B.B.A. - Management (Cum Laude); Jon Franklin Isom II - B.S. - Sport Management; Ashleigh Elizabeth Jamrok - B.S.N. - Nursing (Summa Cum Laude); Gabriela Danielle Roque - B.B.A. - Marketing (Magna Cum Laude); Melissa Noelle Wendt - B.A. - Interdisciplinary Studies

 

Hudson Oaks

Maggie Claire Hubbard - B.S. - Mathematics

 

Irving

Karis Christine Kendall - B.A. - Interdisciplinary Studies (Summa Cum Laude); Alexa Lauren Stewart - B.A. - Spanish

 

Italy

Cole Austin Hopkins - B.S. - Sport Management

 

Joshua

Michael A. Perry - B.C.M. - Christian Ministry

 

Katy

Courtney Paige Craig - B.S.N. - Nursing; Thomas Pete Gavrel - B.B.A. - Marketing

 

Kempner

Karl E. Pasco - B.S. - Pre-Physical Therapy in Exercise Science

 

Kerrville

Ryan Travis Minter - B.S. - Exercise Physiology

 

Killeen

Keyla Acosta - B.A. - Spanish (Summa Cum Laude); Maryah Eve Barker - B.S.N. - Nursing; Gabriela Maria Berrios-Rivera - B.S.N. - Nursing (Cum Laude); Cory Joe Bounds - B.S. - Criminal Justice & Political Science (Cum Laude); Cristina Mercedes Cortez - B.S.N. - Nursing; Amanda Deleon - B.A. - Interdisciplinary Studies (Summa Cum Laude); Adrian A. Diaz - B.S.N. - Nursing; Socorro Fry - B.S.N. - Nursing; Aurelia Lorraine Goodson - B.G.S. - General Studies; Cassandra Jean Greenlee - B.S.W. - Social Work; Morgan Carolann Hensley - B.A. - Psychology (Summa Cum Laude); April Lynn Horton - B.S.N. - Nursing; Aaron Marteze Jackson - B.B.A. - Management; Jarell William Jefferson - B.S. - Sociology; Carlos Deangelo Lorick - B.S. - Pre-Physical Therapy in Exercise Science (Cum Laude); Paula Andrea Maldonado - B.S. - Pre-Physical Therapy in Exercise Science (Magna Cum Laude); Xavian Lamar Adonis McMillan - B.B.A. - Management; Daniel Martin McQuiston - B.C.M. - Christian Ministry; Marvie Cerbas Miles - B.S.N. - Nursing; Sylvia Ursula Moore - B.B.A. - Accounting; Aldrin Dominique Molano Natividad - B.S. - Computer Science; Lorena Virtudes Pichardo-Parker - B.A. - Psychology; Corey Les Ross - B.S. - Exercise Science; Mackenzie Brooks Sautter - B.S. - Chemistry (Summa Cum Laude); Daron Sherrod Sloan - B.A. - Spanish; Chelsea Renee Smith - B.S.W. - Social Work (Magna Cum Laude); Kevin Wayne Stark Jr. - B.S. - Mathematics; Tillary Rochelle Tice - B.S.W. - Social Work

 

Kingwood

Nicholas Adam Brusacoram - B.S. - Sport Management

 

Lampasas

Lauren Shaye January - B.S. - History (Magna Cum Laude); Mary Claire Walzel - B.B.A. - Marketing

 

Lancaster

Deshone Anthony Jones II - B.S. - Psychology

 

League City

Andria Estela Ramirez - B.A. - Mass Communication

 

Leander

Meagan Marie Dornfeld - B.A. - Music (Summa Cum Laude); Brady N. Spencer - B.S. - Exercise Science; Melanie Grace Taylor - B.S. - Chemistry (Magna Cum Laude)

 

Liberty Hill

Tamera Faye Cutsinger - B.S.N. - Nursing

 

Lipan

Tyler Lee Nelson - B.B.A. - Accounting (Magna Cum Laude)

 

Little Elm

Hunter Dane Bellamy - B.S. - Exercise Science

 

Little River-Academy

Kendrick Jermaine Booker - B.S. - Exercise Science; Laura Caitlin Pyle - B.S. - Biology

 

Lorena

Kara Sherrie Williams - B.B.A. - Marketing (Magna Cum Laude)

 

Lott

Taylor Diana Brinkley - B.S.N. - Nursing (Cum Laude)

 

Magnolia

Ashley Nicole Davis - B.S. - Biology; Hailee Nicole Nerber - B.S. - Biology (Summa Cum Laude)

 

Mansfield

Emily Anne Treacy - B.S. - Psychology

 

McGregor

Keith Alan Reineke - B.S. - Exercise Physiology; Faviola Vences-Alvarado - B.S.N. - Nursing

 

McKinney

Kelsey Renay Riegel - B.A. - History (Magna Cum Laude)

 

Mesquite

Elise Michelle Evans - B.S.N. - Nursing (Cum Laude)

 

Mexia

Rebekah Paige Yeldell - B.S. - Biology

 

Midlothian

Kevin Michael Chappell - B.S. - Biology (Cum Laude); Melissa Michelle Horner - B.S.N. - Nursing; Alyssa Ann Mount - B.S.N. - Nursing (Cum Laude)

 

Montgomery

Mason James Messana - B.B.A. - Accounting

 

Mount Vernon

Bailey Gaye Bohlken - B.S. - 4-8 Generalist (Summa Cum Laude)

 

Muenster

Isaac James Barnhill - B.F.A. - Art (Summa Cum Laude)

 

Nacogdoches

Kylie Alyssa Campbell - B.A. - History

 

New Caney

Cory Scott Farr - B.A. - Mass Communication

 

Nolanville

Jason Michael Rhoades - B.S.W. - Social Work

 

North Richland Hills

Caleb Matthew Davis - B.S. - Sport Management

 

North Zulch

Corina Louise Drake - B.S. - Biology

 

Paris

Alexander James Miller - B.S. - Sport Management

 

Pasadena

Drew Logan Davies - B.B.A. - Finance (Magna Cum Laude); Priscilla Priyadarshini Franklin - B.S. - Biology

 

Pflugerville

Juan Abraham Beltran - B.S.N. - Nursing; Taylor Jordan Fischer - B.M. - Music Education (Magna Cum Laude); Christopher Maxwell Wright - B.M. - Church Music; Shelby Jean Wright - B.A. - Mass Communication/Public Relations; Laura Michelle Yates - B.A. - Psychology (Summa Cum Laude)

 

Portland

Elizabeth Diane Earley - B.A. - EC-6 Generalist (Magna Cum Laude)

 

Robinson

Clarissa Denise Paar - B.S.N. - Nursing (Summa Cum Laude)

 

Rocksprings

Tess Anna Dula - B.S. - Engineering Science (Magna Cum Laude)

 

Rockwall

Victoria Leigh Engel - B.S. - EC-6 Generalist (Magna Cum Laude); Abigail Rachel Panak - B.F.A. - Art (Magna Cum Laude)

 

Rogers

Candace Lynne Dodd - B.A. - Art

 

Round Rock

Marissa Cristina Salinas Del Abra - B.A. - Spanish; Laura Jolin Burris - B.S. - Computer Science (Summa Cum Laude); Sidney R. Deloach - B.S. - Computer Science; Charlott Ann Dent - B.S.N. - Nursing; Haley Elizabeth Frizzell - B.S.N. - Nursing; Travis Lafayette Parker - B.S. - History (Magna Cum Laude); Cleatus Theodore Peake V - B.S. - Multimedia and Information Technology; Alexandria Claire Pittman - B.A. - Christian Studies; Monica Danielle Reyes - B.F.A. - Art; Sophie Micaela Rivera - B.S. - Biology (Magna Cum Laude); Lindsey Brooke Roberson - B.B.A. - Marketing & International Business (Magna Cum Laude); Katherine Elizabeth Tipton - B.A. - Christian Studies; Jeanette Torres - B.S.N. - Nursing

 

Saginaw

Leslie Michelle Templin - B.M. - Church Music

 

Salado

Michael Ray Ables - B.S. - 4-8 Generalist; Eric Christian McGregor - B.S. - Biology; Miranda Claire Phelps - B.A. - Multimedia and Information Technology (Summa Cum Laude); Kylie A. Robinson - B.S. - Biology (Summa Cum Laude); Kristin Renee Sumners - B.S.N. - Nursing (Summa Cum Laude); Blake Colten Williams - B.S.N. - Nursing

 

San Antonio

Natalie Giselle Acevedo - B.S.N. - Nursing; Eric J. Allen - B.S. - Engineering Science; Erika Vanessa Beltran - B.S. - Psychology; Sara Abigail Billingsley - B.A. - Christian Studies (Summa Cum Laude); Tiffany Kiara Collazo - B.M. - Music Performance; Alexandra Ruth Ritenour - B.S. - Biology (Summa Cum Laude)

 

Scurry

Tristan William Horton - B.B.A. - Finance (Summa Cum Laude)

 

Seabrook

Steven Tyler McCaslin - B.C.M. - Christian Ministry; Sarah Ashely Short - B.S. - History (Summa Cum Laude)

 

Seguin

David Reno Mckinzey - B.S. - Chemistry (Summa Cum Laude); Christopher Steven Tracy - B.B.A. - Business Computer Information Systems; Hunter Michael Vogel - B.B.A. - International Business

 

Snyder

Brittany Glory Read - B.A. - Music

 

Spicewood

Lauren Elizabeth Baty - B.S. - Psychology

 

Spring

Crystal Lauren Shepherd - B.I.S. - Interdisciplinary Studies; Katie Rose Stringer - B.A. - Speech Communication

 

Sugar Land

Courtney Paige Durgens - B.S.N. - Nursing; Madeline Jan Rarick - B.A. - Christian Studies (Cum Laude)

 

Taylor

Brianna Marie Holtcamp - B.S. - Exercise Science (Cum Laude); Adam David Janecka - B.S. - Computer Science

 

Temple

Nicholas Drake Alaniz - B.B.A. - Accounting; Brianna Nicole Atha - B.S. - Psychology; Helen Barnett - B.S.N. - Nursing; Torrey Wynn Boggs - B.S. - Exercise Physiology; William Franklin Bradley - B.I.S. - Interdisciplinary Studies; Sarah Elaine Busby - B.S.N. - Nursing; Amani Byrd - B.S.W. - Social Work; Marcus Anthony Chapman - B.G.S. - General Studies; Evan Michael Clawson - B.M. - Music Performance; Taylor Renee Doty - B.A. - Speech Communication; Diane L. Fields - B.S.N. - Nursing; Joseph Martin Fritz - B.S. - Biology; Kirsten Nicole Harmon - B.S.N. - Nursing (Magna Cum Laude); Terrin Kimberly Hawkins - B.S. - Biology; Shantae Survira Hewins - B.S.N. - Nursing; Ineshia Shantel Jackson - B.S.N. - Nursing; Justis Courrege Kelly - B.S. - Pre-Physical Therapy in Exercise Science; John Alexander Lawrence - B.S. - Chemistry; Jordan Lawrence Lyndell - B.G.S. - General Studies; Dileep Marangattu Madhavan - B.S. - Multimedia and Information Technology Tori Layne McMullen - B.S.N. - Nursing; Codey Jordan Mikes - B.S. - Computer Science; Alisha Raye Mosley - B.S. - Exercise Science; Julie Ann Olivares - B.G.S. - General Studies; Beatrice Nelson Poteau - B.S.W. - Social Work; Christina Bigelow Rawls - B.B.A. - Accounting; Melissa Ann Schrank - B.S.N. - Nursing (Summa Cum Laude); Fatimah Thiam - B.S.N. - Nursing; Abby Kai Voskuil - B.S. - Sport Management; Tracy Maureen Wilcox - B.G.S. - General Studies; Cassie La Rue Williams – B.A. – English (Summa Cum Laude); Myra DeAnn Williamson - B.S.N. - Nursing (Cum Laude)

 

The Woodlands

Brett Michael Buckley - B.B.A. - Finance; Hanson Bryce Larson - B.G.S. - General Studies; Anna Leigh Nixon - B.S.N. - Nursing

 

Thrall

Allison Paige Holder - B.F.A. - Art

 

Three Rivers

Victoria Lin Culpepper - B.A. - English Language Arts and Reading (Summa Cum Laude)

 

Trophy Club

Bailey Jean Stueve - B.S. - Psychology (Cum Laude)

 

Troy

Christopher Allen Hansen - B.B.A. - Management; Shelby Lynn Mundt - B.S.N. - Nursing; Yocasta Reynoso - B.S.W. - Social Work (Magna Cum Laude); Mark Jacob Roessler - B.S. - Computer Science; Allissa Rae Smith - B.G.S. - General Studies; April Celeste Yanez - B.G.S. - General Studies

 

Victoria

Gabriella Nicole Gonzales - B.S. - Biology; Lindsey Dyan Roberts - B.S. - Biology; Cody Ray Valle - B.S. - Psychology

 

Wachachie

Carissa Joy Moore - B.B.A. - Accounting (Cum Laude)

 

Waco

Leah Nichole Brown - B.S. - Exercise Science; Daniel Davila - B.A. - Sport Management; Christopher Anthony Flores - B.S.N. - Nursing; Katie Elizabeth Harrell - B.A. - EC-6 Generalist (Magna Cum Laude); Sarah Elizabeth Hogue - B.S. - Pre-Physical Therapy in Exercise Science; Cassandra Reyes-Gonzalez - B.A. - EC-6 Generalist (Magna Cum Laude); Itzel Reyes-Gonzalez - B.S.W. - Social Work (Magna Cum Laude)

 

Walburg

Ande Elizabeth Scott - B.S.N. - Nursing

 

Waller

Christopher Louis Florack - B.B.A. - Marketing; Kirstie Lauren Garrison - B.S.N. - Nursing

 

Watauga

Jeffrey Kade Konkle - B.B.A. - Marketing; Dominic John Visingardi - B.S. - Sport Management (Magna Cum Laude)

 

Waxahachie

Anastasia Abramovich Hale - B.F.A. - Art (Cum Laude)

 

Wichita Falls

Emma Marie Hovey - B.S.N. - Nursing

 

Wimberley

Lauren Victoria Wolff - B.S.N. - Nursing

 

Wylie

Madison Marie Darby - B.S.N. - Nursing; Alexander Noble Kown - B.S. - Biology; Precious Ihuoma Ukuku - B.S.N. - Nursing

 

 

 

Out of State Graduates:

 

Kenai, AK

Cassie Mychaela Brown - B.A. - EC-6 Generalist (Magna Cum Laude)

 

Colorado, CO

Amy Carol Tiner - B.S.N. - Nursing (Summa Cum Laude)

 

Columbia, CT

Chelsea Lynn Ritchie - B.S.N. - Nursing

 

Daytona Beach, FL

Jessica Kayla Gordon - B.S. - Biology (Magna Cum Laude)

 

Niceville, FL

Jeremy Matthew Garcia - B.B.A. - Management

 

Pensacola, FL

Jonathan David Allison - B.A. - Mass Communication

 

Tampa, FL

Weidy Acosta - B.A. - Psychology

 

Honolulu, HI

Kelsey J.M. McDaniel - B.A. - Mass Communication

 

Okawville, IL

Natasha Carol Jarden - B.S.N. - Nursing (Magna Cum Laude)

 

Dover, NH

Julie Lynn Pease - B.S.N. - Nursing (Summa Cum Laude)

 

 

 

International Graduates:

 

Canada

Emily Marie Madsen - B.S.N. - Nursing (Magna Cum Laude)

 

China

Yanchen Zhou - B.B.A. - Management; Zhirou Liu - B.B.A. - Accounting; Xiaoran Tian - B.B.A. - Finance & Accounting (Magna Cum Laude)

 

Colombia

Johana Gaviria Villa - B.B.A. - Management

 

Mexico

Lilia Reyes - B.G.S. - General Studies; Alvaro Noriega Ramirez - B.S. - Biology & Chemistry

 

Nigeria

Esther Olajumoke Gbolabo - B.G.S. - General Studies

 

Bolivarian Republic of Venezuela

Maria Carla Martinez - B.G.S. - General Studies

 

 

 

Master’s degree students in alpha order by city:

 

Austin

Hannah Torrey Sims - M.A. - Clinical Mental Health Counseling

 

Belton

Brad Terrell Bankhead - M.S.Ed. - Sport Administration; Rebekah Jane Capriglione - M.A. - Clinical Mental Health Counseling; Maysun Ibrahim Elnihum - M.A. - Clinical Mental Health Counseling; Miles Austin Kunce - M.Ed. - Curriculum and Instruction; John Paul Taylor - M.B.A. - Business Administration; Taylor Brooke Williams - M.S.N. - Nursing

 

Copperas Cove

Christen Marie Barnum-Bishop - M.A. - Clinical Mental Health Counseling; Angela Marie Hebert - M.B.A. - Business Administration

 

Corpus Christi

Stephanie S. Tyler - M.A. - Clinical Mental Health Counseling

 

Georgetown

Callie Ann Villasenor - M.Ed. - Curriculum and Instruction

 

Harker Heights

Gleiser Marcelo Cedeño - M.B.A. - Business Administration; Patrice Ann Gifford - M.A. - Clinical Mental Health Counseling; Beatrice L. Johnson - M.Ed. - Curriculum and Instruction

 

Houston

Jonathan Cole Brachman - M.B.A. - Business Administration; Marissa Lynn Jones - M.A. - Clinical Mental Health Counseling

 

Killeen

Jennifer Michelle Eshleman - M.B.A. - Business Administration; Dianisha Lavette Hernandez - M.B.A. - Business Administration; Michael Joseph Lopez - M.Ed. - Curriculum and Instruction; Coreena Jannay Miller - M.Ed. - Curriculum and Instruction; Sarah Ann Peugh - M.Ed. - Curriculum and Instruction; Omekia Shantel Tomlin - M.A. - Marriage, Family, and Child Counseling; Jacqueline Nicole Wigfall - M.B.A. - Business Administration

 

Liberty Hill

Alex Charles Parnell - M.A. - Marriage, Family, and Child Counseling

 

Marlin

Alana Dianne Arndt - M.A. - Marriage, Family, and Child Counseling

 

Pflugerville

Debra Ruth Stapleton - M.A. - Clinical Mental Health Counseling

 

Salado

Michael Wayne Carlson - M.B.A. - Business Administration; Kelsie Rose Finn - M.Ed. - Curriculum and Instruction; Braxton Shea Tucker - M.B.A. - Business Administration

 

Spring

Megan Lindsey Keith - M.A. - Clinical Mental Health Counseling

 

Temple

Tamara Anne Aquino - M.A. - Clinical Mental Health Counseling; Roberto Christian Cuadros - M.B.A. - Business Administration; Megan Michelle Moore - M.Ed. - Curriculum and Instruction; Avery John Polchinski - M.Ed. - Curriculum and Instruction; Christina Bigelow Rawls - M.B.A. - Business Administration; Charles Robert Shelton - M.B.A. - Business Administration; Gregory Mark Tradup - M.B.A. - Business Administration; Diana Marie Wilbert - M.Ed. - Curriculum and Instruction

 

Waco

Joshua Tanner Holt - M.Ed. - Educational Administration

 

 

 

 

Out of State Graduates:

 

Coolidge, AZ

Diamond T. Chinn - M.A. - Clinical Mental Health Counseling

 

East Aurora, NY

Madeline Mary Lutter - M.A. - Clinical Mental Health Counseling

 

 

 

International Graduates:

 

China

Yufan Guo - M.S.I.S. - Information Systems; Ao Sun - M.S.I.S. - Information Systems; XiaoJie Ge - M.S.I.S. - Information Systems; Zhirou Liu - M.B.A. - Business Administration; Qiang Zhang - M.S.I.S. - Information Systems

 

Haiti

Eberge Maximilien - M.A. - Clinical Mental Health Counseling

 

India

Manikanta Sri Teja Nookala - M.S.I.S. - Information Systems; Sai Srikar Papolu - M.S.I.S. - Information Systems; Abhilash Reddy Peddireddy - M.S.I.S. - Information Systems; Sainath Reddy Kantu - M.S.I.S. - Information Systems; Meghana Srungarapati - M.S.I.S. - Information Systems; Sourya Korpu - M.S.I.S. - Information Systems; Rohan Raj Bandaru - M.S.I.S. - Information Systems; Satya Sainath Reddy Bonthu - M.S.I.S. - Information Systems; Sai Bhargava Chirravuri - M.S.I.S. - Information Systems; Hima Bindhu Gorla - M.S.I.S. - Information Systems; Sanjay Javvadi - M.S.I.S. - Information Systems; Venkata Hanu Mudda - M.S.I.S. - Information Systems; Sreevastav Ramanadham - M.S.I.S. - Information Systems; Bhujanga Rao Thota - M.S.I.S. - Information Systems; Menesh Reddy Milkoori - M.S.I.S. - Information Systems; Surya Subrahman ya Srinivas Samavedam - M.S.I.S. - Information Systems; Vineela Chundi - M.S.I.S. - Information Systems; Mounika Kota - M.S.I.S. - Information Systems; Teja Manchukonda - M.S.I.S. - Information Systems; Susheel Reddy Kandakatla - M.S.I.S. - Information Systems; Guru Pavan Chakravarthi - M.S.I.S. - Information Systems; Akhil Gorak - M.S.I.S. - Information Systems; Rakesh Akuthota - M.S.I.S. - Information Systems; Ravi Teja Bollineni - M.S.I.S. - Information Systems; Amulya Gonu - M.S.I.S. - Information Systems; Sandeep Gudavalli - M.S.I.S. - Information Systems; Santosh Kumar Reddy Julakanti - M.S.I.S. - Information Systems; Chandu Kattula - M.S.I.S. - Information Systems; Sushma Venigalla - M.S.I.S. - Information Systems; Venugopal Manyam - M.S.I.S. - Information Systems; Mahavir Jain - M.S.I.S. - Information Systems; Rahul Reddy Mereddy - M.S.I.S. - Information Systems; Gowtham Raju Murududdi - M.S.I.S. - Information Systems; Anurag Rangineni - M.S.I.S. - Information Systems; Chiranjeevi Ganesh Kumar Ala - M.S.I.S. - Information Systems; Rajeev Varma Gajula - M.S.I.S. - Information Systems; Chakrapani Reddy Kolan - M.S.I.S. - Information Systems; Srihari Varma Mudunuri - M.S.I.S. - Information Systems; Vinay Kumar Reddy Pinnapa Reddy - M.S.I.S. - Information Systems

 

Kenya

Damaris Wanjiku Njoroge - M.S.N. - Nursing

 

Paraguay

Ahmed Gamal Aquino - M.A. - Clinical Mental Health Counseling

 

 

 

Doctoral degree students in alpha order by city:

 

Copperas Cove

Cornilia Leighann Temple - Ed.D. - Educational Administration

 

Gatesville

Michele Anne Gist-Barrow - Ed.D. - Educational Administration; Katherine Nadine Oser - Ed.D. - Educational Administration

 

Harker Heights

Tracy Lynn Hanson - Ed.D. - Educational Administration

 

Hewitt

Amanda Kaye Johnson - Ed.D. - Educational Administration

 

Killeen

Natasha Renée Hale - Ed.D. - Educational Administration; Katie Mae Lettieri - Ed.D. - Educational Administration; Kimberly Dawn Wagner - Ed.D. - Educational Administration

 

Nolanville

Wendy Marie Haider - Ed.D. - Educational Administration

 

San Angelo

Melissa Renae McDowell - Ed.D. - Leadership in Nursing Education

 

Temple

Jonathan Mark Gary - Ed.D. - Educational Administration; Kathryn Sue Smith - Ed.D. - Educational Administration

 

Waco

Kahrin Bolt Wessel - Ed.D. - Educational Administration

 

 

 

International Graduates:

 

China

Zhenzi Sun - Ed.D. - Educational Administration; Feifei Huang - Ed.D. - Educational Administration

 

Philippines

Angelica Lopez Villafuerte - Ed.D. - Educational 

Comments