University of Mary Hardin-Baylor

ARCHIVE: Spring Commencement 2013

May 4, 2013
Spring Commencement 2013
Spring Commencement 2013

Belton, Texas – The University of Mary Hardin-Baylor spring Commencement was held on Saturday, May 4, in the Bell County Expo. This was the university’s 157th graduating class. An estimated 413 students were awarded 421 degrees. Of these, 331 received baccalaureate degrees, 48 were awarded master’s degrees, 7 students received both baccalaureate and master’s degrees, and 27 students received doctoral degrees.

Student awards given during the ceremony included the Provost Medal for highest overall GPA, which was split between 5 students who each graduated with perfect 4.0 grade point averages: Holly Estes of Tomball, Timothy Gaskell of Belton, Maria Martin of Harker Heights, Claire Postell of San Antonio, and Michael Turner of Brush Prairie, WA. The Loyalty Cup for the student who is most representative of the ideals, traditions and spirit of the university went to Mary Baucom of San Angelo. The President’s Award for meritorious service went to Kassidy Harris of Seagraves.

 

Graduates in alpha order by city:

 

Aledo

Taylor Kaye Tyre - BS - EC-6 Generalist

Allen

Matthew Robert Day - BBA - Finance

Arlington

Brittney Marie King - BS - Mathematics; Corbin Charles Winkle - BSN - Nursing

Austin

Afua Seguaa Asare - BSN - Nursing; Elizabeth Arlene Bailey - BSN - Nursing; Courtney Ann Bargsley - BS - EC-6 Generalist; Sarah Rebecca Barth - BA - Psychology; Tanner David Clarke - BA - Mass Communication/Journalism; Danielle Krystin Marie Conner - BA - History; Lauren Nicole Courtney - BSN - Nursing; Lauren Quigley Emter - BFA - Art, Studio Art emphasis; Katrina R Erickson - BSN - Nursing; Amanda Grace Godwin - BSN - Nursing; Daniel Raymond Kraus - BBA - Accounting; Gayle Marie Newcomer - BSW - Social Work; Cameron Brooke Prenger - BSW - Social Work

Bastrop

Bethany Ladelle Greeson - BBA - International Business

Belton

Zachary Aaron Birdwell - BS - Exercise Science; Kayla Rae Bishop - BS - Business Administration; Alexandra Beth Borgeson - BBA - Finance/Accounting; Shawn Phillip Cain - BCM - Christian Ministry; Seth Melvin Collins - BBA - Management; Holly Ann Costello - BSN - Nursing; Lauren McKenzie Cross - BFA - Art; Robert Everett Curl - BA - Business Administration; Jonathon Aaron Davis - BA - Christian Ministry; Sarah Allison Diaz - BPS - ; Taylor Helen Flaherty - BS - EC-6 Generalist; Helen Lorraine Foste - BSW - Social Work; Kori Celeste Fredenburg - BSN - Nursing; Timothy Norris Gaskell - BA - Computer Science; Darla Rene Gregory - BS - EC-6 Generalist; Hayley Nicole Hardt - BSN - Nursing; Timothy Aaron Hardwick - BA - Business Administration; Heather Rene'e Harris - BA - English/History; Landon Scott Hebison - BA - Biblical Studies/History; Jeffrey Joseph Henneman - BS - Biology; Tasha Janay Loretta Jefferson - BM - Music Performance; Lawrence Sidney Joy - BS - Computer Science; Taylor Ashley Kleshick - BS - Psychology; Lauren Nicole Knight - BFA - Art; William Fagan Long - BSN - Nursing; Michael Scott Mann - BS - Psychology; David Henry Marek - BPS - ; Lauren Michelle McKee - BS - EC-6 Generalist; Dylon Jennings Miller - BS - Exercise Science; Dean Kale Pele - BBA - Management; Trenton Tucker Redington - BS - Sport Management; Travis Daniel Reynolds - BS - Exercise Science; Chase Hamilton Riggs - BS - Chemistry; Jessica Lee Schneider - BS - Biology; Trevor Dayne Shoppach - BBA - Accounting; Stephanie Kimbriel Snyder - BSN - Nursing; Jennifer Megan Sprague - BSN - Nursing; William Luke Summers - BA - Psychology; Benjamin Edward Taylor - BBA - Marketing; Jermaine Rontrell Thomas - BS - Exercise Science; Ricardo Villanueva, Jr. - BBA - Management/Finance

Benbrook

Brittany Renee Price - BA - EC-6 Generalist

Boerne

Ethan John Noel - BS - Exercise Science; Madeline Jane Phillip - BFA - Art

Brenham

Jamie Elizabeth Sikes - BA - Computer Graphics Design

Bryan

Nathan Massie Johnson - BSN - Nursing; Chelsie Leighann Mann - BSN - Nursing

Buda

Joel Matthew Garcia - BS - Psychology

Bulverde

Ruth Erin Liffick - BSN - Nursing

Burleson

Stephanie Elizabeth Taylor - BSN - Nursing

Burnet

Alayne Esther Cockrell - BS - Chemistry

Caldwell

Katherine Lewis - BSN - Nursing

Cameron

Courtney Marie De La Rosa - BS - Biology; Zachary James Young - BS - Biology

Cedar Park

Sophia A Gordillo - BSN - Nursing; Stephen William Webster - BA - Computer Graphics Design

Celina

Travis Lynn Mitchell - BIS - Interdisciplinary Studies

Clarendon

Bailey Beth Starnes - BA - Mass Communication/Public Relations

Clarksville

Coby Allen Duren - BA - History

College Station

Angela Gail Parker - BSN - Nursing; Adam Matthew Rea - BBA - International Business

Commerce

Rebecca Leigh Dickerson - BS - History

Conroe

Anna Devin Burnstad - BSN - Nursing; Audrey Elizabeth Ohendalski - BBA - Accounting; Jeremy Dale Sapp - BA - Mathematics; Michelle Marie Walker - BS - Sport Management

Converse

Tiara Natalie Toney - BS - 4-8 Science

Coppell

Courtney Erin Gerome - BS - EC-6 Generalist

Copperas Cove

Christen Marie Barnum - BS - Psychology/Sociology; Kristi Lee Bradfute - BS - Biology; Nicole Ardrallar Johnson - BA - Mass Communication/Journalism; Jaime Lynne Petta - BSN - Nursing

Crowley

Daniel Hezekiah Smith - BIS - Interdisciplinary Studies

Cypress

Jonathan David Davis - BS - Sport Management; Hannah Grace Moffitt - BSN - Nursing; Margo Arleen Portales - BS - Pre-Physical Therapy in Exercise Science; Eleanor Julia Rowand - BA - Psychology/Art

Daingerfield

Jessica Luann Gresham - BSW - Social Work

Dallas

Kristy Jo Neyland Davis - BA - Computer Graphics Design; Susanna Elyse Osterman - BSN - Nursing

De Leon

James Michael Venable - BCM - Christian Ministry

Decatur

Jacqualyn Cheryl Jones - BA - Mass Communication/Journalism

Duncanville

Meredith Anne Davis - BA - EC-6 Generalist; Kathryn Lee Ralph - BS - Pre-Physical Therapy in Exercise Science

Edna

Rocky Wayne Vaclavick, JR - BS - Exercise Science

Flower Mound

Lauren Reece - BS - Exercise Science

Fort Worth

Stephanie Michelle Jones - BS - Biology; Tawnie Justine Moore - BS - Psychology

Fredericksburg

Ami Elizabeth Sultemeier - BA - EC-6 Generalist

Freeport

Katie Danielle King - BSN - Nursing

Fulshear

Brandy Nicole Dittert - BSN - Nursing

Garden Ridge

Nathaniel Thomas Outland - BBA - Finance/Accounting/International Business

Gatesville

Emily Victoria Gillmore - BSN - Nursing; David Ryan Meyer - BBA - Management; Kevin Dale Walters - BBA - Accounting; Sara Elaine Wicker - BA - Interdisciplinary Studies; Tina Hudspeth Yows - BSN - Nursing

Georgetown

Mallory Ellen Aarhus - BS - Exercise Science; Megan Rae Aarhus - BS - Psychology; Amanda Marie Arnold - BS - Biology; Rebecca G. Cruse - BSN - Nursing; Claire Elyse Lasiewski - BSN - Nursing; Jenna Sheree Magness - BA - Mass Communication/Journalism; Taylor William Ory - BCM - Christian Ministry; Lawren Raquel Ramos - BA - Psychology; Angela Lally Rushing - BA - Mass Communication/Public Relations; Emma Ruth Walzel - BA - History

Goergetown

Drew Hastings Whitesell - BIS - Interdisciplinary Studies

Harker Heights

Wendy Charlene Bettencourt - BA/BSW - Psychology/Social Work; Caitlin Brianne Cambria - BS - Biology; Mariza Cano - BA - Psychology; Maria Barker Martin - BA - English/History; Lauren Leigh Reider - BBA - Management; Oscar Evault Taylor - BIS - Interdisciplinary Studies; Luis Reinaldo Tolentino - BIS - Interdisciplinary Studies; Curtis John Vaculik - BS - Psychology

Harper

BF Hammons - BS - Exercise Science

Holland

Chase Aaron Gommert - BS - History

Houston

Chelsea Nicole Owens - BSW - Social Work; Christopher John Rodriguez - BA - History; Laura Danell Sotiropoulos - BS - Special Education; Benjamin Douglas Valot - BS - Computer Science; Elecia Faith Wilson - BA - English; Taylor Ashlyn Womack - BA - Business Administration

Huntsville

Ross Allen Nesselrode - BA - Christian Ministry

Hutto

Clare Elise Albers - BSN - Nursing

Ingleside

Megan Alyssa Dromgoole - BS - Biology

Irving

Elizabeth Mary Alven - BBA - Accounting

Jonestown

Luke Allen Donahue - BA - Mass Communication/Public Relations

Joshua

Alirah-uf Ba-tu Carlton - BA - Computer Science

Katy

Victoria Alexandria Demby - BSN - Nursing; Javicz Manquelle Jones - BS - Sport Management; Sara Koochek - BSN - Nursing; Nathan Edward Long - BA - Criminal Justice; Zacharye Sharif Mustafa - BS - Pre-Physical Therapy in Exercise Science

Keller

Ashley Michelle Lowe - BSN - Nursing

Kempner

Katie Marie Christensen - BS - Psychology; Jamie Michelle Dye - BA - English

Killeen

Joyce Marie Anderson-Carter - BA - Christian Ministry; Aleysia D. Chambers - BS - Sociology; Charles Lamar Wayne Curry - BBA - Management/Economics; Tamika Jalynn Davis - BSN - Nursing; Rochelle Charisse De Vastey - BA - Psychology; Johnny Espinoza - BS - Biology/Chemistry; Matilde Hernandez Flammond - BS - Exercise Science; Alvia Tamara Garcia - BS - Psychology; Leigh A. Garza - BSN - Nursing; Mandy N Gomez - BA - Interdisciplinary Studies; Ala'a El-zibdeh Hamad - BSN - Nursing; Shuntrice Hannah - BS - Psychology; Yvonne Harold - BA - Christian Ministry; Pamela Nikkia Harrigan - BSN - Nursing; Shamara Quiyon Henry - BS - Psychology; Amanda Lea Johnson - BSN - Nursing; Theresa Deloros Johnson - BIS - Interdisciplinary Studies; Sadie Marie Meador - BA - Computer Graphics Design; William Harvison Peters, IV - BS - EC-6 Generalist; Cortney Lynn Poncik - BS - Computer Graphics Design; Laura Dawn Porter - BSN - Nursing; Amanda Elizabeth Reeves - BSN - Nursing; Venita Teresa Roberson - BSN - Nursing; Alyson Jane Ruvio - BS - Psychology; Constance Alyse Sundeen - BS - Exercise Science; Diaonne Monica Taylor - BA - History; Mandy Elizabeth Tirella - BA - Speech; Mariel Vidal-Kinney - BSN - Nursing; Marin Brooke Zachary - BSN - Nursing; Sophia C Burke - BSN - Nursing

Kingwood

Caitlin Christine Hiett - BSW - Social Work; Ryan Patrick Murphy - BCM - Christian Ministry

Krum

Kristen Shelby Kimmel - BSW - Social Work

Lampasas

Jeff Farrar Lowe - BA - Business Administration

Lancaster

Rebekah Ann Maclin - BS - Interdisciplinary Studies

Leander

Katelin Nicole Barth - BSN - Nursing; Jenessa Renae Strain - BBA - Accounting/Management

Liberty Hill

Tyler L. Carpenter - BS - Pre-Physical Therapy in Exercise Science

Little River Academy

Kelli Elizabeth McClain - BS - EC-6 Generalist

Llano

Jill Ann Parson - BS - Psychology

Lockhart

David Michael Moore - BBA - Finance

Lott

Tatum Paige Hoelscher - BS - EC-6 Generalist; Hillary Brittain Neumann - BA - Mass Communication/Public Relations

Louise

Katherine Alyce Johnson - BFA - Art

Magnolia

Brooke Lauren Cox - BA - Psychology; Branden Keith Montgomery - BA - Political Science/Spanish

Marfa

Alejandra Ochoa Colomo - BSN - Nursing

McKinney

Sabrina Elizabeth Hardcastle - BS - Biology; Samantha Denise Hardcastle - BA - Mass Communication/Journalism; Savannah Desiree Hardcastle - BA - Psychology/Sociology

Mesquite

Kaitlin Ann Burton - BSN - Nursing; Elise Michelle Butler - BBA - Management; Hannah Marie Saunders - BS - Psychology; Nicole Lynn Stokes - BSN - Nursing; Alexis Rose Tharp - BS - Exercise Science

Midlothian

Laura Leigh Alaniz - BSN - Nursing; Kendall C. Doles - BIS - Interdisciplinary Studies; Kendra Lenae Horton - BA - Business Administration; Lauren Brooke Morgan - BA - Mass Communication/Public Relations; Anna Cathleen Payne - BSW - Social Work

Mineral Wells

Mark Thomas Jones - BS - Pre-Physical Therapy in Exercise Science

Montgomery

Kathryn Suzanne Coker - BBA - Management/Marketing

Moody

Demetri Stevan White - BPS -

Nevada

Macy Jordan NeSmith - BS - Pre-Physical Therapy in Exercise Science

New Braunfels

Daniel Lawrence Black - BSN - Nursing; Rebecca Elizabeth Byrd - BSN - Nursing

Nolanville

Shawn Michael Veach - BSN - Nursing

Pearsall

Luke Arthur Wells - BS - Sport Management

Pflugerville

Josephine Foyet - BSN - Nursing; Melanie Blalock McKee - BSN - Nursing

Plano

Charles Silas Cayetano - BSN - Nursing; Stephanie Dianne Hill - BSN - Nursing; Ashleigh Grace Holden - BSN - Nursing; Quy Phan Nguyen - BS - Chemistry/Biology; Hope Elizabeth Underwood - BS - Psychology

Red Oak

Alyssa Mae Stanford - BSN - Nursing

Richardson

Sarah Ashley Holmes - BSN - Nursing; Nicole Renee Weldon - BBA - Accounting

Richmond

Morgan Haley Baker - BS - Pre-Physical Therapy in Exercise Science

Richwood

Courtney Nichole Reynolds - BIS - Interdisciplinary Studies

Robinson

Taylor Dewitt Holleyman - BA - Criminal Justice

Rockdale

Rebecca Jo Blevins - BSN - Nursing

Rockwall

Melissa Paige Donham - BA - Mathematics; Audrey Christine Hale - BS - Psychology; Alyssa Grace Robins - BSN - Nursing

Rotan

Joshua Jermaine Reese - BIS - Interdisciplinary Studies

Round Rock

Jennifer Whitney Cox - BA - EC-6 Generalist; Morgan Lynn Greer - BSN - Nursing; Joshua Michael Kirwin - BS - Psychology/Computer Science; Carmen Rose Scalise - BA - Interdisciplinary Studies; Emma Michelle Smith - BSN - Nursing

Rowlett

Molly Nicole O'Dell - BSN - Nursing

South Padre Island

Aubri Lynn Clements - BSW - Social Work

Salado

Clayton Thomas Aker - BCM - Christian Ministry; Megan Felts Gill - BIS - Interdisciplinary Studies; Rogers Ryan Roznovak - BIS - Interdisciplinary Studies

San Angelo

Mary Catherine Baucom - BS - Sociology

San Antonio

Claire Patrice Postell - BA - 4-8 Eng Lang Arts, Read & Soc Studies; Camryn Alexandra Powell - BSN - Nursing; Meredith Elise West - BSN - Nursing

Seagraves

Kassidy Lane Harris - BBA - International Business

Seguin

Alicia Marie Hastings - BS - Computer Science; Katelyn Marie McKinzey - BS - Mathematics

Spring

Chloe Elizabeth Cox - BA - EC-6 Generalist; Allison Nicole Horuff - BBA - Accounting; Caitlin Morgan Wells - BBA - Marketing

Sweeny

Elizabeth Anne Barnett - BS - Special Education; Evan Curtis Mullins - BS - Mathematics; Warren Ross Rayburn - BA - Christian Studies

Taylor

Erica Gutierrez - BSW - Social Work

Temple

Christopher David Ayer - BA - Computer Graphics Design; Ambrosio Jonathan Bautista, III - BM - Music Education; Ashley Dalynn Beckham - BS - 4-8 Science; Christopher Ross Brent - BPS - ; Michael Colton Carlisle - BA - Psychology; Shelby Renee Chaddick - BA - Psychology; Katherine Alyssa Cooke - BS - Biology; Lauren Claire Currie - BS - EC-6 Generalist; Joseph Alton Curtis - BS - Chemistry/Biology; Susan Elizabeth Del Valle - BSN - Nursing; Lauren Kimber Douglas - BSN - Nursing; Ethan Michael Dutton - BS - 4-8 Science; Ash Ryan Elliott - BA - Business Administration; Julie Ann Elliott - BSN - Nursing; Susanna Faith Forester - BA - English/History; Gabriel Hernandez - BA - Information Systems; Bobby Joe Jackson - BSN - Nursing; Priscilla Jones - BSN - Nursing; Justin Anthony Moreno - BA - 4-8 Eng Lang Arts, Read & Soc Studies; Faith Iyobosa Odemwingie - BSN - Nursing; Elizabeth Ann Pasichnyk - BM - Music Performance; Garrett Michael Perez-Rodriguez - BA - Psychology; Ashley Dawn Schlieper - BS - Pre-Physical Therapy in Exercise Science; Daniel Kirk Taylor - BS - Computer Science; Andrea Marguerite Williams - BSN - Nursing

The Woodlands

Laurice Lowry Butler - BSW - Social Work

Tolar

Nichole DeeAnn Ashley - BSN - Nursing

Tomball

Holly Anne Estes - BFA - Art

Troy

Delia Marie Ramirez - BSN - Nursing; Morgan S Smith - BA - English/Business Administration

Tyler

Peyton William Price - BSN - Nursing; Elissa Anne Thompson - BA - Mass Communication/Journalism

Universal City

Tyler James McMahon - BM - Music Composition

Valley Mills

Ervin Dewayne Johnson - BPS - ; Spencer Edward Shelburne - BSN - Nursing

Victoria

Billie Yvette Myrick-Bowen - BIS - Interdisciplinary Studies

Waco

David M. Bailey - BA - English Language Arts & Reading/History; Laura Anne Catalina - BS - Biology; Kristi Phniece Clark - BS - Sociology; Braden Bailey Embry - BBA - Accounting; Jerrell Alexander Freeman - BIS - ; Leah Michelle Hough - BA - 4-8 Mathematics; Matthew Steven Stone - BS - Exercise Science

Waxahachie

Megann Eleese Backus - BA - 4-8 English Language Arts and Reading; Brandon Michael Rodriguez - BS - Psychology

Weatherford

Kate Lynn McCollum - BS - EC-6 Generalist

Whitesboro

Cory Gene Meals - BBA - Finance

Whitney

Aaron Guy Massey - BA - Christian Studies

Winnsboro

Joy Kathron Smedley - BSW - Social Work

Winters

Sandy Marie Esquivel - BA - Special Education

Woodway

Paula Royce Christensen - BFA - Art

Wylie

Derek Taylor Geels - BS - Computer Science

 

 

Out of State Graduates:

 

Arroyo Grande, California

Chelsea Madalyn Reed - BSN - Nursing

Redlands, California

Chelsea Hayden Magness - BSN - Nursing

Colorado Springs, Colorado

Brittany Nicole Stai - BS - Exercise Science

Bradenton, Florida

Eliza Spencer Faillace - BS - Exercise Science

Overland Park, Kansas

Christina Marie Price - BSN - Nursing

Scott, Louisiana

Jasmine Terrell-Marie Austin - BA - Communication

Helena, Montana

Charles William Hoving - BSN - Nursing

Horseheads, New York

Jeffrey Kevin Jansen - BS - Pre-Physical Therapy in Exercise Science

Moore, Oklahoma

Holly Janelle Strickland - BSN - Nursing

Lakeside, Oregon

Joshua Alan Farnsworth - BSN - Nursing

Brush Prairie, Washington

Michael Spencer Turner - BA - Communication/Spanish

 

International Graduates:

 

Ballito, South Africa

Bryce Matthew Myburgh - BS - Sport Management

 

 

Master’s degree students in alpha order by city:

 

Austin

Charlotte Marie Blair - MBA - Business Administration; Michelle Medina Browning - MA - Marriage & Family Christian Counseling; Manmohanjit Kaur - MS - Information Systems

Belton

Wyite Randal Butler, JR - MBA - Business Administration; Linda Gay Castleberry - MEd - Administration of Intervention Programs; Kayla Dawn Graham - BBA/MBA – Accounting;

Sierra Dawn Kunkel - MEd - Administration of Intervention Programs; Gordon Michael McCarthy, JR - MEd - Educational Administration; Edna Jo Ramirez - MBA - Business Administration; Debra Lynn Rodriguez - MA - Marriage & Family Christian Counseling

Cameron

Karla Jean Vollmer - MSN - Nursing

Cedar Park,

Shannon Elise Bond - MA - School Counseling

Chappell Hill

Isaac Clyde Beckworth - BBA/MBA - Business Administration

Fort Worth

Kathryn Elise Hamilton - MBA - Business Administration

Fredericksburg

Roland Edward Wilke, JR - MSN - Nursing

Gatesville

Adam Richard Miller - BBA/MBA - Business Administration

Greenville

Meredith Michelle Price - MA - Clinical Mental Health Counseling

Harker Heights

Tracy Lynn Hanson - MEd - Administration of Intervention Programs; Jordan Daniel Weber - MBA - Business Administration

Huntsville

Ryan Michael Burgart - MBA - Business Administration

Keller

Chauntae Junear Brannon - MBA - Business Administration

Killeen

Eliezer Rosario - MBA - Business Administration

Leander

Jessica James Wright - MSN - Nursing

Midlothian

Alyce Christine Trevino - MBA - Business Administration

Round Rock

Kathryn Ruth Shirley - MSN - Nursing; Meagan Luepnitz Wempe - MSN - Nursing

Southlake

Teresa Anne Salyer - MSN - Nursing

Temple

Victoria Evette Bell - MSN - Nursing; Antonio Perez Castillo, IV - MBA - Business Administration; Kristi Fay Drennan - MEd - Administration of Intervention Programs; Alorsious Cortez Fedrick - MBA - Business Administration; Adela Lopez-Yanez Hauck - MBA - Business Administration; Hil Lazol - MSN - Nursing; Tracy Michele Martin - MS - Information Systems; Judson Luke Mordan - MS - Information Systems; Melodie Gilliam Ramirez - MBA - Business Administration; Kellee Len Shearer - MBA - Business Administration; Christina Marie Snodgrass - MBA - Business Administration; Michael Ernest Street - MBA - Business Administration

Waco

Kimberly Marie Damm - MBA - Business Administration; Kourtney Michelle Robinson - MSN – Nursing

 

 

Out of State Graduates:

 

Scott, LA

Jude Thaddeus Austin, II - MA - Clinical Mental Health Counseling; Julius Anthony Austin - MA - Clinical Mental Health Counseling

 

 

International Graduates:

 

Beijing,China

Yifang Chen - MEd - Administration of Intervention Programs; Yibing Jiang - MS - Information Systems; Qian Qian Song - MBA - Business Administration; Yang Xu - MBA - Business Administration; Li Yu - MBA - Business Administration

Berlin,Germany

Kim Jobke - MBA - Business Administration

Andhra Pradesh, India

Kerwin Matthew Ross - MS - Information Systems; Kiran Kumar Yarlagadda - MS - Information Systems

Maghdouche, Lebanon

Michael Joseph Kattan - MBA - Business Administration

Quezon,Philippines

Angelica Lopez Villafuerte - MEd - Curriculum and Instruction

Cingsahuei, Taiwan

Juei-Lin Chen - MBA - Business Administration

 

Doctoral degree students in alpha order by city:

 

Abilene

Traci Lyn Yandell - EdD - Educational Administration

Arlington

Andrea L Nelson - EdD - Educational Administration

Austin

Donna Kay Brady - EdD - Educational Administration; Billy Frank Harden - EDD - Educational Administration

Belton

Bradley Allen Bolick - EdD - Educational Administration; Joanna Goolsby Scott - EDD - Educational Administration

Cedar Park

Jacob David Hollatz - EdD - Educational Administration

Conroe

Charles Bentley King - EdD - Educational Administration

Copperas Cove

Jimmy William Shuck - EdD - Educational Administration; Jackie Steve Welch - EDD - Educational Administration

Georgetown

Janet McClure Mormon - EdD - Educational Administration

Harker Heights

Jennifer Lynn Bittner - EdD - Educational Administration

Houston

Rosa Maria Cabrera-Thompson - EdD - Educational Administration

Jarrell

Daniel Troy Arlitt - EdD - Educational Administration

Kempner

Michele Lynn Cox - EdD - Educational Administration

Kerrville

Jason Harvey Smith - EdD - Educational Administration

Killeen

Amber Lynn Diaz - EdD - Educational Administration; Jason Ernest Mayo - EDD - Educational Administration

Lake Jackson

Matthew Lloyd Pyeatt - EdD - Educational Administration

Leander

Keith Aaron Morgan - EdD - Educational Administration

Little River-Academy

Karen Lee Schultz Jackson - EdD - Educational Administration

Robinson

Anna Louise Ayers Fox - EdD - Educational Administration

San Antonio

Marian Elisabeth Combs - EdD - Educational Administration

Taylor

Lakesha Rochelle Whitfield - EdD - Educational Administration

Waco

Bennie Gail Mays - EdD - Educational Administration

Woodway

Christopher Michael Everett - EdD - Educational Administration

 

 

Out of State Graduates:

 

Fort Riley, Kansas

Elizabeth Yeosock Funk - EdD - Educational Administration

Comments