University of Mary Hardin-Baylor

ARCHIVE: Fall 2017 Commencement

December 8, 2017
Fall 2017 Commencement

Belton, Texas – The University of Mary Hardin-Baylor fall Commencement was held on Friday, December 8, in the Bell County Expo. This was the university’s 161st graduating class. 398 students were awarded degrees. Of those, 264 students received baccalaureate degrees, 97 received master’s degrees, and 37 earned doctoral degrees, including the first 34 graduates of the university’s new Doctor of Physical Therapy program.

Student awards given during the ceremony included the Provost Medal for highest overall GPA, which was split between nine students who each graduated with perfect 4.0 grade point averages: Angele Couvillon of Lafayette, Louisiana, Madilyn Curtis of Houston, Erin Dona of Bonham, Abigail McPhail of Copperas Cove, Moriah Olson of Cedar Park, Vivienne Salisbury of Kingwood, Cameron Stephens of Midlothian, Lindsey Wash Vasquez of Austin, and Bethany Whatley of Temple.

The Loyalty Cup for the student who is most representative of the ideals, traditions and spirit of the university was given to Abigail McPhail of Copperas Cove. The President’s Award for meritorious service went to Wesley Bailey of Belton. During his time on campus, Bailey served as a class chaplain, Student Foundation president, and was actively involved in student life.

 

Graduates in alpha order by city:

Abbott

Ms. Molly Margaret Fite - B.S.N. - Nursing

Abilene

Katelyn Leigh Lewis - B.S.N. - Nursing

Allen

Shelby Lee Halloran - B.S. - Psychology

Angleton

Erin Elizabeth Helton - B.S.N. - Nursing; Julio Cesar Mar - B.A. - Sport Management

Austin

Jacob Mark Asmussen - B.A. - Mass Communication (Cum Laude); Jacob Mark Asmussen - B.M. - Music Performance (Magna Cum Laude); Thomas Brandt - B.S.N. - Nursing; Isabella Marqueritte Gall - B.A. - Multimedia and Information Technology; Alejandra Gonzalez - B.A. - Interdisciplinary Studies; Nicole Marie Martin - B.S.N. - Nursing; Callie Jean Millegan - B.F.A. - Art; Ashley Kristian Olmeda - B.S.N. - Nursing; Jessica Marie Simmonds - B.B.A. - Marketing & International Business; Lindsey Wash Vasquez - B.A. - EC-6 Generalist

Axtell

Thomas Nelson Welle Jr. - B.A. - Sport Management

Baytown

Lindsay Marie Turner - B.S.N. - Nursing

Belton

Zachary Aaron Anderson - B.B.A. - Marketing; Corybelle Catherine Bland - B.S.N. - Nursing; Mariana Emily Booth - B.S.N. - Nursing; Jenna Louise Chappell - B.S. - Biology; Tamicka Rene'e Cook - B.A. - Sport Management; Chaz Michael-Allan Corder - B.M. - Music Performance; Christian Escobar - B.S.N. - Nursing; Faith Gabrielle Escobar - B.B.A. - Marketing (Magna Cum Laude); Zion Chase Fraysier - B.S. - Criminal Justice; Gabrielle Amanda Guzman - B.S. - Exercise Science; Travis John Hartfiel - B.B.A. - Management; Katherine Elizabeth Hennessee - B.S. - Psychology; Marlee Marcell Jackson - B.S. - Biology; William Mose Johnson III - B.C.M.; Shaena Michelle Karm - B.S.W. - Social Work; Victor Hugo Martinez - B.S. - Engineering Science; Morgan Elizabeth Matous - B.S.W. - Social Work; James Michael Nussbaum - B.S.N. - Nursing; Kathryn Renee Parker - B.S. - Psychology; Regina Patterson - B.S.N. - Nursing; Jenavi Alicia Piña - B.S. - Exercise Physiology; Maria Cristela Ramirez - B.S.N. - Nursing; Irelie Meghan Riggle - B.S. - Biology; Addison Brooke Roehling - B.S.W. - Social Work (Cum Laude); Chris J. Rogers - B.A. - Psychology; Isamar Rubio - B.S. - Psychology; Jacob Hunter Schmidt - B.S. - History; Stormy Kade Smith - B.S. - Criminal Justice; Elizabeth Louise Tabarlet - B.A. - English; Samantha Loren Waggoner - B.S. - EC-6 Generalist; Nathan Michael White - B.B.A. - Accounting (Cum Laude); Javier Andres Zaragoza - B.S. - Exercise Physiology

Bonham

Erin Taylor Dona - B.F.A. - Art

Bremond

Harvie Kawayne Steele - B.S. - Psychology

Brownsboro

Linden Ray Gillham - B.S. - Sport Management; Daylon Kentrel Mitchell - B.S.N. - Nursing

Brownsville

Charles Austin Atkinson - B.S. - Biology

Bryan

Haley Marie Parker - B.S. - EC-6 Generalist

Buda

Caitlyn Marie Walton - B.S. - Computer Science

Cat Spring

Seth Bradley Hill - B.S. - Exercise Physiology

Cedar Creek

John Phillip Thorne Jr. - B.S. - Engineering Science

Cedar Hill

Micaela Lousie Henson - B.B.A. - Marketing

Cedar Park

Billy Ray Blunt Jr. - B.S. - Computer Science; Ashley Marie Buszinski - B.S. - Exercise Science; Lauren Ann Cielonko - B.S. - Psychology; Marissia Natalia Faddoul - B.B.A. - Marketing; Cain Murillo - B.A. - Speech Communication; Sierra Alysce Nevels - B.S. - Exercise Science; Moriah Joy Olson - B.A. - History & English

Cleveland

Jaraud Xavier Ross - B.S. - History

Conroe

Oliver Ernest Ortiz - B.A. - Film Studies

Coppell

Reginald Rayshawn Clay Jr. - B.B.A. - Finance; Frank Daniel Gerome - B.B.A. - Marketing

Copperas Cove

Chans Armon Colbert - B.S. - Psychology; Rebecka Taylor Downing - B.S.N. - Nursing; Angela Marie Hebert - B.B.A. - Accounting; Erie Joseph Hebert - B.S.W. - Social Work; Ty Walker Johnson - B.S. - Exercise Science; Beth Kageorge - B.S. - Exercise Physiology; Abigail Leigh McPhail - B.A. - Mass Communication; Marvie Cerbas Miles - B.S.N. - Nursing; Ramona Smith - B.A. - Psychology

Corpus Christi

Kristan Marie Gomez - B.S. - Biology

Corsicana

Emily Lauren Fletcher - B.F.A. - Art

Cypress

Dillon Travis Barbisch - B.S. - History

Dallas

Keyarius La'Shontariel Johnson - B.S.N. - Nursing

Davilla

Courtney Elaine Schiller - B.S. - Exercise Physiology

Denton

Sean Thomas Diamond - B.B.A. - Finance; Briana Michelle Hennington - B.A. - Speech Communication

DeSoto

Joseph Linse Temte III - B.S. - Computer Science

Dripping Springs

Savannah Nicole Lawrence - B.S. - Psychology; William Clayton Swanks - B.S. - Pre-Physical Therapy in Exercise Science

Edinburg

Myranda Elizabeth Hinojosa - B.S. - Exercise Science

Flint

Caleb James Latson - B.B.A. - Management

Florence

Megan Claudia George - B.S. - Exercise Physiology

Fort Hood

Tera Ann Bienlein - B.S.N. - Nursing; Amie Suzanne Jones - B.S.N. - Nursing

Fort Worth

Cardarious Christopher Bonner - B.A. - Music; Sapphire Sarita Harris - B.S. - Criminal Justice & Sociology; Trisha Brenda Luera - B.S.N. - Nursing; Keila Lizbeth Mendez - B.S.W. - Social Work

Fredericksburg

Shea Thomas Seip - B.S. - History

Fresno

Jasmine Onshay Bradley - B.A. - Criminal Justice

Friendswood

Timothy James Berreth - B.S. - Pre-Physical Therapy in Exercise Science; Jacy Noel Hunt - B.S. - Exercise Physiology

Frisco

Broderick Alvin Jenkins - B.S. - Computer Science

Ganado

Taylor Ray Thedford - B.S. - Pre-Physical Therapy in Exercise Science

Garland

Oliver Houston IV - B.S. - Exercise Physiology

Georgetown

Miranda Kate Aleman - B.S. - Pre-Physical Therapy in Exercise Science; Amanda Grace Bunch - B.B.A. - Marketing & Finance; Ashlee Nicole Montgomery - B.A. - Speech Communication; McKenzie Rae Salas - B.S.N. - Nursing; Andrea Alexa White - B.S.N. - Nursing

Glenn Heights

Dylan Wade Hall - B.B.A. - International Business

Graham

Justin Thomas Stroup - B.S. - Computer Science

Grapevine

Makayla Michelle Moore - B.A. - Christian Studies; Makayla Michelle Moore - B.S.W. - Social Work

Harker Heights

Jennifer Lee Briggs - B.S.N. - Nursing; Juan Angel Garza - B.S. - Computer Science; Grace Elizabeth Gibson - B.S. - Psychology; Bonita Wonnya Hamilton Mallard - B.A. - Christian Studies; Michael Alan Swader - B.S. - Multimedia and Information Technology; Tamisha Nicole Washington - B.G.S.; John Edward Watts - B.A. - Criminal Justice; Jamal Antonio Williams - B.S.N. - Nursing

Henderson

Karley Jean Free - B.S. - Sport Management

Hewitt

Justin Cordell Lookingbill - B.S. - Biology & Chemistry; Caitlyn A. Mills - B.S.N. - Nursing

Houston

Ashli Tiese Adams - B.B.A. - Business Computer Information Systems; Stephanie Gissela Alvarez - B.S. - Psychology; Madilyn Alexandra Curtis - B.S. - Pre-Physical Therapy in Exercise Science; Claudis-Michael Johnson Foley - B.B.A. - Management; Briana Jenee Hamilton - B.S.N. - Nursing; Briauna Marie Hill - B.S. - Exercise Physiology; Megan Ashley LaLonde - B.S.N. - Nursing; Greggory L. Miller - B.M. - Music Education & Church Music

Hutto

Renea Marie Harris - B.S.W. - Social Work

Irving

Alexa Lauren Stewart - B.A. - Spanish; Kirtiana Imani-Faye Vernon - B.B.A. - Management & Finance

Josephine

Amanda Nicole McClendon - B.S.N. - Nursing

Joshua

Michael A Perry - B.C.M.

Justin

Morgan Kay Jockisch - B.S.N. - Nursing

Keller

Sarah Masae Sugiyama - B.S.N. - Nursing

Kemp

Andrew James Holmes - B.S. - Multimedia and Information Technology

Kempner

Michael James Harrigan - B.C.M.

Killeen

Maurice Terrell Allen Jr. - B.G.S.; Gavin Anthony - B.S. - Computer Science; Nabeh Mark Berry Jr. - B.A. - History; Crysten Lydia Bishop - B.B.A. - International Business; Kelvin Terrell Bryant - B.S. - Exercise Physiology; Jessica Leigh-Trahant Carlin - B.S.N. - Nursing; Tanesha Shaney Charles - B.S.N. - Nursing; Lonnie Lee Cherry - B.S.W. - Social Work; Christopher Michael Friday - B.A. - History; Jacqueline Marie Gomez - B.S.N. - Nursing; Michael Grier - B.S. - Criminal Justice; Felicia Ann Hannah - B.S. - Psychology; Latoya Harris - B.S. - Biology; Geoffrey Michael Hinkson - B.B.A. - Marketing & International Business; Akeibia Rashae Jackson - B.G.S.; Brigette Marie Kirk - B.S.N. - Nursing; Grace Marie Kraemer - B.S. - Psychology; Ariel Alicia Larson - B.S.N. - Nursing; Samantha Darlene LePert - B.S.N. - Nursing; Georgia Katherine Lewis - B.S. - EC-6 Generalist; Carman Collice Marshall - B.S. - Computer Science; Christina Marie Garcia Pierce - B.A. - Criminal Justice; Clarissa Ann Ragle - B.S. - Exercise Physiology; Dana Monique Royster - B.S. - EC-6 Generalist; Robert Michael Sherrouse - B.S.N. - Nursing; Deborah Joyce Spulick - B.S. - Sociology; Tamika Montera Stith - B.S. - Biology & Chemistry; John Nicholson Villacorta Zarate - B.S. - Psychology

Kingwood

Vivienne Marie Salisbury - B.B.A. - Management

Kyle

Emily Kathleen Maulding - B.A. - English

Lake Jackson

Christine Marie Lee - B.S. - Mathematics

Lampasas

Heather Michelle Franklin - B.S.N. - Nursing

League City

Brendan King - B.S. - Computer Science

Leander

Taylor Leigh Christman - B.S.N. - Nursing

Lexington

Brodie Christopher Cutts - B.A. - Political Science

Liberty Hill

Susan Kathleen Elliott - B.S.N. - Nursing

Longview

Ashton Haley Moore - B.S.N. - Nursing

Lorena

Taylor Anne Yarbrough - B.S.N. - Nursing

Lumberton

Jessica Jean Barton - B.M. - Music Education

Magnolia

Reese Alexander Chance - B.B.A. - Accounting; Ryan Matthew Quinn - B.B.A. - Marketing

Mansfield

De-Ja Victoria Ili-Guajardo - B.A. - Psychology; Emily Anne Treacy - B.S. - Psychology

Marshall

Keyonia Smith - B.S. - Pre-Physical Therapy in Exercise Science

McGregor

Keith Alan Reineke - B.S. - Exercise Physiology

Meadows Place

Erica Lauren-Margret Lowe - B.S.N. - Nursing

Midlothian

Cameron Lane Stephens - B.B.A. - Finance & Accounting

Mineola

Demethruis Tyrone Boyd III - B.B.A. - International Business

Montgomery

Mason James Messana - B.B.A. - Accounting

Moody

Rebekah Catherine Brooks - B.F.A. - Art

Mount Vernon

Taylor Ann Rose - B.S. - Pre-Physical Therapy in Exercise Science; Sierra Dawn Warren - B.S.N. - Nursing

Nacogdoches

Kylie Alyssa Campbell - B.A. - History

New Caney

Cory Scott Farr - B.A. - Mass Communication

Nolanville

Chad Wayne Huckabee - B.S. - Pre-Physical Therapy in Exercise Science; Samantha Jean Maslak - B.S.N. - Nursing; Iris N Salcedo - B.S.W. - Social Work

North Richland Hills

Kameryn Ann Boggess - B.F.A. - Art; Trenton Thomas Jackson - B.S. - Sport Management

North Zulch

Corina Louise Drake - B.S. - Biology

Orange

Logan James LaChance - B.B.A. - Marketing

Pearland

Ashley Denise Yoder - B.B.A. - Management

Pearsall

Krystal Cumpian - B.S. - Exercise Science; Irene Martinez - B.A. - EC-6 Generalist

Pflugerville

Cedric Curtis Carson - B.B.A. - Accounting; Fernando Daniel Gutierrez - B.B.A. - Accounting & Finance; Matthew John Mazoch - B.B.A. - Accounting & Finance; Destini Anya Oakmon - B.S. - Exercise Science; Peregrine Perth Quahshie-Idun - B.B.A. - Accounting; Cecilia Rosaire Ramos - B.A. - Interdisciplinary Studies; Macee Janae Robins - B.S. - Exercise Science; Jessica Leigh Tower - B.S.N. - Nursing; Christopher Maxwell Wright - B.M. - Church Music

Rockwall

John Carlo Pablo Cruzet - B.S.N. - Nursing; Amanda Leigh Pelletier - B.S.N. - Nursing

Rogers

Candace Lynne Dodd - B.A. - Art

Rosebud

Aaron J. Castilleja - B.A. - Multimedia and Information Technology

Round Rock

Jeffery Anumu - B.S. - Chemistry; Serena C. Candelas - B.S.N. - Nursing; Megan Rae Edgar - B.S.N. - Nursing; Elyssa Rosario Escoto - B.S.N. - Nursing; Melissa Ibarra - B.S.N. - Nursing; David Montalvo - B.S.N. - Nursing; Rebecca Concepcion Narvaez - B.S.N. - Nursing; Cleatus Theodore Peake V - B.S. - Multimedia and Information Technology; Winona Beline Rapose - B.A. - Psychology; Marissa Cristina Salinas Del Abra - B.A. - Spanish; Brooke Elizabeth Shaw - B.S.N. - Nursing

Saginaw

Lantz Andrew Crosthwait - B.A. - Music

San Antonio

Eric Jaleel Allen - B.S. - Engineering Science; Tiffany Kiara Collazo - B.M. - Music Performance; Amy Danielle Elkins - B.S.N. - Nursing; Roland Gomez Jr. - B.A. - Music; Morgan Lee Greentree - B.S.N. - Nursing; Louisa Marie Rodriguez - B.S. - Psychology; Corrigan Andrea Tibbs - B.A. - English Language Arts and Reading; Trinton Michael Ynclan - B.S. - Exercise Science

San Marcos

Michelle Ann Hansen - B.S.N. - Nursing

Schertz

Chloe Elizabeth Briseño - B.S.N. - Nursing

Scurry

Emily Anne Brewer - B.S.N. - Nursing

Shoreacres

Elissa Leann Stamps - B.S.N. - Nursing

Sinton

Ashleigh Suzanne Dungan - B.A. - History; Brandi Dungan - B.S. - Computer Science

Spring

Karis Michelle Emert - B.S.N. - Nursing; Ana Cristina Leon - B.A. - Psychology & Christian Studies; Sarah Elizabeth Munsch - B.S. - Interdisciplinary Studies

Taylor

Lauren Amber Camacho - B.S.N. - Nursing; Austen Matthew Stolte - B.S. - Exercise Science

Teague

Trae'Darius Earl Bell - B.S. - Psychology

Temple

Heidi Elizabeth Alaniz - B.S. - Psychology; Katrina Maria Arline - B.S. - 4-8 Generalist; Samantha Rae Beevers - B.S. - Biology; Torrey Wynn Boggs - B.S. - Exercise Physiology; William Franklin Bradley - B.I.S.; Mikayla Marie Bruer - B.S.N. - Nursing; Amani Ro'Quisha Byrd - B.S.W. - Social Work; Marcus Anthony Chapman - B.G.S.; Frank Anthony Cimino III - B.S. - Exercise Physiology; Evan Michael Clawson - B.M. - Music Performance; James Robin Darrow - B.S. - Computer Science; Sidney R. Deloach - B.S. - Computer Science; Joseph Aaron Dostal - B.S. - Biology; Taylor Renee Doty - B.A. - Speech Communication; Thomas James Farnham - B.S. - Computer Science; Lillian Garcia - B.S. - Biology; Stacie Lauren Garza - B.S.N. - Nursing; Traci Renée Harris - B.S. - Psychology; Terrin Kimberly Hawkins - B.S. - Biology; Alyssa Ann Herring - B.S.N. - Nursing; Amanda Rae Johns - B.S. - Psychology; Nina Anders Johnson - B.G.S.; Justis Courrege Kelly - B.S. - Pre-Physical Therapy in Exercise Science; Daniel Benjamin Lang - B.A. - Music; John Alexander Lawrence - B.S. - Chemistry; Jessica Maddox Livingston - B.S. - Computer Science; Kenneth Allen McCoy - B.S.N. - Nursing; Codey Jordan Mikes - B.S. - Computer Science; Malcolm Jamal Miller - B.S. - Engineering Science; Maria Elena Noonan - B.A. - Interdisciplinary Studies; Kara Beth Parsons - B.A. - Spanish; Austin William Peper - B.S.N. - Nursing; Maria Rosa Ramos - B.F.A. - Art; Melissa Ramos - B.S.N. - Nursing; Christina Bigelow Rawls - B.B.A. - Accounting; Caleb Luke Riley - B.S. - Exercise Science; Micki Lyn Ringo - B.S.N. - Nursing; Christopher Jacob Robles-Cano - B.S. - History; Robert Lee Seybold Jr. - B.S. - Sociology; Emily Marie Silva - B.A. - EC-6 Generalist; Abigail Michele Thoe - B.S. - Pre-Physical Therapy in Exercise Science; Josiah Emanuel Thomas - B.S. - Computer Science; Bethany Grace Whatley - B.S.N. - Nursing; Cassie La Rue Williams - B.A. - English (Summa Cum Laude); Patrick Ross Williams - B.S. - Exercise Physiology

Tomball

Jon Michael Toler - B.A. - Christian Studies

Troy

Trey Weldon Collier - B.G.S.; Irby Max Ford Jr. - B.S. - Chemistry; MaKayla Lane Jenschke - B.S.N. - Nursing; Elizabeth Ryann Oliver - B.S. - Exercise Physiology; Allissa Rae Smith - B.G.S.

Victoria

Paige Nicole Mareth - B.A. - Mass Communication

Waco

Atalia Bojorquez - B.A. - Criminal Justice; Peter David Wimberly - B.C.M.; Kendra Michelle Wynn - B.S. - Sport Management; Jasmine Mariah Zapata - B.S.N. - Nursing

Waxahachie

Ann Marie Carlile - B.B.A. - Accounting; Kelsie Danielle Cox - B.A. - Mass Communication (Cum Laude)

Weatherford

Carlos Edwardo Ruiz - B.S.N. - Nursing

Weir

Humberto Carbajal Jr. - B.S. - Computer Science

Wichita Falls

Amani Colbert - B.S. - Sport Management

Winnsboro

Charles Alan Gilmore Jr. - B.B.A. - Accounting

 

Out of State Graduates:

Cortez, CO

Allison Mae Porter - B.S.N. - Nursing

Niceville, FL

Jeremy Matthew Garcia - B.B.A. - Management

Ewa Beach, HI

Bailey Jane Ferguson - B.S. - Psychology

Lexington, KY

Ashley Taylor Wallace - B.M. - Music Education

Lafayette, LA

Angele Marie Couvillon - B.A. - Psychology

Portland, OR

Christina Rene Garrett - B.S. - Sport Management

 

International Graduates:

China

Kangyi Chen - B.B.A. - International Business; Tianhao Cui - B.S. - Computer Science; Jiajia Li - B.B.A. - Finance; Hao Lin - B.A. - Business Administration; Xiaoran Tian - B.B.A. - Finance & Accounting; Xueyan Wei - B.S. - Biology; Xuhao Xiong - B.B.A. - Finance; Yangyang Zhang - B.B.A. - Management; He Zhu - B.B.A. - Finance

Mexico

Josseline Elizabeth Ly - B.A. - Psychology; Tahani Casameni Montiel - B.B.A. - Management; Adriana Nalleli Zamarripa - B.S.N. - Nursing

Norway

Mats Heien - B.B.A. - Finance

Sudan

Godfrey O. Tobias - B.B.A. - Business Computer Information Systems

 

 

Master’s degree students in alpha order by city:

Anna

Austin Lamar Conway - M.S.Ed. - Sport Administration

Austin

Laurie Elizabeth Appling - M.A. - Clinical Mental Health Counseling; Elizabeth Anne Hammond - M.S.N. - Nursing

Belton

Billy Van Hall II - M.A. - Clinical Mental Health Counseling; Leanne Marie Hinojosa - M.S.I.S. - Exercise Physiology; Christina Nanette Keith - M.S.N. - Nursing; Mary A. Lopez - M.A. - Clinical Mental Health Counseling; Timothy Andrew McCallum - M.S.Ed. - Sport Administration; Samantha Mae Ricciardi - M.B.A. - Business Administration; Nathaniel Phillips Russell - M.B.A. - Business Administration; Kurt Angus Smalls-Walker - M.S.N. - Nursing; Heidi Katrin Zimmerman - M.Ed. - Educational Administration

China Spring

Liliana Gamino - M.S.N. - Nursing

Copperas Cove

Kizzie Denise Edie - M.S.N. - Nursing; Angela Marie Hebert - M.B.A. - Business Administration; Dena Marie Slinger - M.A. - Academic Specialization

Cotulla

Sebastian Anthony Velasquez - M.S.Ed. - Sport Administration

Fort Worth

Taylor Dantay Rambo - M.S.Ed. - Sport Administration

Garland

Slade Austin Shuffield - M.Ed. - Educational Administration

Gatesville

Adrian J. Miller - M.S.Ed. - Sport Administration

Georgetown

Jesse Carlisle Lambert - M.Ed. - Curriculum and Instruction; Gwendolyn Gian Malloy - M.S.N. - Nursing

Giddings

Joshua Evan Gonzales - M.B.A. - Business Administration

Groesbeck

Kevin James Waller - M.S.Ed. - Sport Administration

Harker Heights

Kimberly Ann Babb - M.Ed. - Educational Administration; Yaa Dankwah - M.B.A. - Business Administration; Amber Dawn Loubiere - M.Ed. - Educational Administration; Lonnie Ray McKinney Jr. - M.Ed. - Educational Administration; Mark Anthony Sheppard - M.Ed. - Educational Administration; Sheila Ransburg Wood - M.Ed. - Educational Administration

Hewitt

Shelley Denice McCarver - M.S.N. - Nursing

Katy

Ronald Derrick Garner - M.S.Ed. - Sport Administration

Kempner

Kaitlin Marie Thomas - M.A. - Clinical Mental Health Counseling; Ashley Jakay Weekes - M.A. - Non-Clinical Professional Studies

Killeen

Jessica Alemar - M.S.N. - Nursing; Christina Jade Briseno - M.S.I.S. - Exercise Physiology; Anna Gunter Burrell - M.Ed. - Educational Administration; Shonda Monique Curb - M.A. - Marriage, Family, and Child Counseling; Stephanie Esposito Obregon - M.Ed. - Educational Administration; Kenya Renee' Pace - M.A. - Marriage, Family, and Child Counseling; Jasmine P Posey - M.Ed. - Curriculum and Instruction; Dawn Erna Sanders - M.Ed. - Curriculum and Instruction

Leander

Andrew James Kester - M.S.N. - Nursing; Kecia Alayne Toombs - M.S.N. - Nursing

Linden

Stanton James Holland - M.S.Ed. - Sport Administration

Moody

Rebecca Shelby Kelley - M.Ed. - Curriculum and Instruction

Pflugerville

Elizabeth Michelle Cannon - M.Ed. - Educational Administration; Fernando Daniel Gutierrez - M.B.A. - Business Administration

Riesel

Heather Renee Branch - M.S.N. - Nursing

Robinson

Alfred Deshon Kinsey - M.S.Ed. - Sport Administration

Round Rock

Sarah Carnagey Zoeller - M.S.N. - Nursing

Salado

Michael Wayne Carlson - M.B.A. - Business Administration; Christina Caye Cooper - M.Ed. - Educational Administration; Misty Lynn Womack - M.S.N. - Nursing

San Antonio

Drew Derek Roicki - M.S.Ed. - Sport Administration

Spring

Cody Ray Emerson - M.B.A. - Business Administration

Temple

Kara Rebekah Antal - M.Ed. - Educational Administration; Nii Amartey Commey - M.B.A. - Business Administration; Erica Cordero - M.Ed. - Educational Administration; Jake Tyler Fralicks - M.S.Ed. - Sport Administration; Benjamin Wilson Hammonds - M.B.A. - Business Administration; Jonathan Michael Hanson - M.S.Ed. - Sport Administration; Colleen D. Joyce - M.Ed. - Educational Administration; Javier Alexis Melendez - M.S.I.S. - Information Systems; Patricio Muñoz - M.A. - Non-Clinical Professional Studies; Christina Bigelow Rawls - M.B.A. - Business Administration

Thrall

Linlea Mareah Schwarz - M.A. - Clinical Mental Health Counseling

Waco

Krystal Nichole Lopez - M.B.A. - Business Administration; Kristen Joy Yekaitis Page - M.S.N. - Nursing

 

Out of State Graduates:

Granite Bay, CA

Olivia Leigh Rowland - M.Ed. - Curriculum and Instruction

Denver, CO

Ellen Todd - M.S.N. - Nursing

Rockford, IL

Kemper Lynn Schroff - M.A. - Clinical Mental Health Counseling

Brooklyn, NY

Zanna Haney - M.A. - Clinical Mental Health Counseling

Darlington, SC

Gelena Simone Piper McCray - M.S.Ed. - Exercise Physiology

McCord, WA

Shannon Alexis Fenton - M.S.I.S. - Exercise Physiology

 

International Graduates:

China

Da Fu - M.B.A. - Business Administration; Pingping Huo - M.B.A. - Business Administration; Xiaoran Tian - M.S.I.S. - Information Systems

India

Srinivas Reddy Aduma - M.S.I.S. - Information Systems; Sriram Agasthyaraju - M.S.I.S. - Information Systems; Anusha Allu - M.S.I.S. - Information Systems; Bhanu Prakash Ananthaneni - M.S.I.S. - Information Systems; Sumanth Ande - M.S.I.S. - Information Systems; Ram Prasad Badugu - M.S.I.S. - Information Systems; Siva Pavan Kalyan Babu Baina - M.S.I.S. - Information Systems; Trinadh Reddy Bapatu - M.S.I.S. - Information Systems; Ravi Baru - M.S.I.S. - Information Systems; Manisha Reddy Basani - M.S.I.S. - Information Systems; Raghuram Yadav Berkut - M.S.I.S. - Information Systems; Sridhar Reddy Boddu - M.S.I.S. - Information Systems; Karthik Bollisetti - M.S.I.S. - Information Systems; Kushal Chand Bothra - M.S.I.S. - Information Systems; Lokesh Budhi - M.S.I.S. - Information Systems; Proveen Chaganti - M.S.I.S. - Information Systems; Kannaiah Cherala - M.S.I.S. - Information Systems; Krishna Teja Cherukuri - M.S.I.S. - Information Systems; Sri Sai Nikhil Chilamakurthi - M.S.I.S. - Information Systems; Aparna Chinta - M.S.I.S. - Information Systems; Mr. Aditya Chowdary Danda - M.S.I.S. - Information Systems; Durga Anusha Dandu - M.S.I.S. - Information Systems; Satyanarayana Varma Gadiraju - M.S.I.S. - Information Systems; Rohith Goud Gajula - M.S.I.S. - Information Systems; Sravan Kumar Gasikanti - M.S.I.S. - Information Systems; Akhil Geda - M.S.I.S. - Information Systems; Ali Gilani - M.S.I.S. - Information Systems; Naga Puneeth Gorantla - M.S.I.S. - Information Systems; Srivalli Gundapuneni - M.S.I.S. - Information Systems; Yuvateja Guvvala - M.S.I.S. - Information Systems; Dinesh Hanuman - M.S.I.S. - Information Systems; Venkata Suresh Inti - M.S.I.S. - Information Systems; Sravani Jadala - M.S.I.S. - Information Systems; Samrat Jala - M.S.I.S. - Information Systems; Purender Reddy Kalyam - M.S.I.S. - Information Systems; Devi Priya Kambhampati - M.S.I.S. - Information Systems; Susrutha Kavuru - M.S.I.S. - Information Systems; Narendra Kola - M.S.I.S. - Information Systems; Keerthi Priya Kolli - M.S.I.S. - Information Systems; Chandralekha Kolluru - M.S.I.S. - Information Systems; Sai Theja Mudiraj Kolluru - M.S.I.S. - Information Systems; Krishna Chaitanya Kota - M.S.I.S. - Information Systems; Tejaswini Kuchalakanti - M.S.I.S. - Information Systems; Vinshu Reddy Kuchikulla - M.S.I.S. - Information Systems; Phani Bhavana Lekkala - M.S.I.S. - Information Systems; Soushna Madas - M.S.I.S. - Information Systems; Lakshmi Sai Girish Maganti - M.S.I.S. - Information Systems; Rishith Rao Makunuru - M.S.I.S. - Information Systems; Azhar Mohammed - M.S.I.S. - Information Systems; Vamsi Krishna Mukkapati - M.S.I.S. - Information Systems; Sai Charan Muppala - M.S.I.S. - Information Systems; Navya Myneni - M.S.I.S. - Information Systems; Abhishek Nagumanthri - M.S.I.S. - Information Systems; Phanindra Babu Naidu - M.S.I.S. - Information Systems; Hari Charan Reddy Namireddy - M.S.I.S. - Information Systems; Vikram Nare - M.S.I.S. - Information Systems; Gokul Paladugu - M.S.I.S. - Information Systems; Dhedeepya Panjala - M.S.I.S. - Information Systems; Karthik Reddy Patlammagari - M.S.I.S. - Information Systems; Akhil Chaitanya Pattipati - M.S.I.S. - Information Systems; Abhishek Pesar - M.S.I.S. - Information Systems; Abhilash Puppala - M.S.I.S. - Information Systems; Mallikarjun Ramjelli - M.S.I.S. - Information Systems; Rashmika Reddy Kathi Reddy - M.S.I.S. - Information Systems; Surya Subrahmanya Srinivas Samavedam - M.S.I.S. - Information Systems; Azeez Shaik - M.S.I.S. - Information Systems; Sharath Kumar Somesula - M.S.I.S. - Information Systems; Sai Prasanna Sudarshanam - M.S.I.S. - Information Systems; Kanya Vasuki Suravajjula - M.S.I.S. - Information Systems; Tirum Alesh Kumar Survi - M.S.I.S. - Information Systems; Affaan Quadri Syed - M.S.I.S. - Information Systems; Ankit Tiwari - M.S.I.S. - Information Systems; Rahul Uppalapati - M.S.I.S. - Information Systems; Sushma Uppalapati - M.S.I.S. - Information Systems; Giridhar Uppuluri - M.S.I.S. - Information Systems; Shipla Vangarla - M.S.I.S. - Information Systems; Vivek Vasam - M.S.I.S. - Information Systems; Rajesh Vemula - M.S.I.S. - Information Systems; Damodhar Reddy Yedavelli - M.S.I.S. - Information Systems; Raja Sekhar Reddy Yenumula - M.S.I.S. - Information Systems

Doctoral degree students in alpha order by city:

Aledo

Nicole Leigh Cheatham - D.P.T. - Physical Therapy

Austin

Lauren Michelle Daughtry - D.P.T. - Physical Therapy

Belton

Roseanna Renee Cable - D.P.T. - Physical Therapy; Sara Elizabeth Hayward - D.P.T. - Physical Therapy; Daniel Edwin Horstman - D.P.T. - Physical Therapy; Lindi Lishebo McCallum - D.P.T. - Physical Therapy; Megan Elizabeth Purswell - D.P.T. - Physical Therapy

Clifton

Kevin Daniel Bierle - D.P.T. - Physical Therapy

Comanche

Garrett Tyler Schwartz - D.P.T. - Physical Therapy

Cypress

Margo Arleen Portales - D.P.T. - Physical Therapy

Georgetown

Ian Blair Ekery - D.P.T. - Physical Therapy

Harker Heights

David Tyler Dillon - D.P.T. - Physical Therapy

Houston

Ashley Elizabeth Gunlock - D.P.T. - Physical Therapy

Jarrell

Kristina Brooke Potell - D.P.T. - Physical Therapy

Killeen

Janet Socorro Campbell - Ed.D. - Educational Administration; Rocío Anahí Martinez - D.P.T. - Physical Therapy

Lake Jackson

Eric Bruce Henderson II - D.P.T. - Physical Therapy

Leander

Autumn Renee Bridges - D.P.T. - Physical Therapy

Lubbock

Jean Rose Guthrie - D.P.T. - Physical Therapy

Miles

Kristen Lynne Brandon - D.P.T. - Physical Therapy

Montgomery

Jordan Elizabeth Schrutka - D.P.T. - Physical Therapy

Nolanville

Sarah Eun Yung Benz - D.P.T. - Physical Therapy; Brittany Michelle Ellis - D.P.T. - Physical Therapy

Round Rock

Keeley Ckrode Gesch - D.P.T. - Physical Therapy

Temple

Jeremy Michael Corbin - D.P.T. - Physical Therapy; Re̒my Alexandria Godfrey - Ed.D. - Educational Administration; Martha R. Howell - Ed.D. - Educational Administration; Joel Thomas Kelley - D.P.T. - Physical Therapy; Jacob Andrew Rash - D.P.T. - Physical Therapy; Kyle Erwin Tanner - D.P.T. - Physical Therapy; Heather Lynn Wooden - D.P.T. - Physical Therapy; Kaitlyn Brooke Zettler - D.P.T. - Physical Therapy

Waco

Rachael Elizabeth Brown Crumrine - D.P.T. - Physical Therapy; Cecilia Wong - D.P.T. - Physical Therapy

 

Out of State Graduates:

Rockford, IL

Christina Fomina - D.P.T. - Physical Therapy

Jefferson, LA

Matthew Joseph Marks - D.P.T. - Physical Therapy

Kirkwood, MO

Mackenzie Marie Pfitzinger - D.P.T. - Physical Therapy

Comments